2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Harts Range (NTWAZ) 29/07/2016

Maiden

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 107

1 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) Activate 176 11
2 Ben Rossiter (NSWZ) GUNS N ROSES 169 10
3 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE REGEAN 168 9
4 Sarah Ferriday (NZ) Rivendel Felon 162 8
5 Mary Atkins (SZ) Ash 155 7
6 Luke Giblin (NTWAZ) Kisschasey 107 6

Novice

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 87

1 Chris Towne (NTWAZ) TOWNES SERENITY 259 19
2 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE RUBEN 171 15.5
2 Wayne Brown (NZ) DUNMARRA TIMES 171 15.5
4 Chris Towne (NTWAZ) SWEET ABILENE 169 10
5 Ben Rossiter (NSWZ) GUNS N ROSES 149 7
6 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE REGEAN 108 5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 30

1 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) SMOKEY 234 26
2 Chris Darcy (NTWAZ) Redman 186 24
3 Jane Douglas (NTWAZ) LAST DOLLAR 179 21
4 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 178 17
5 Ben Rossiter (NSWZ) Arena 177 12
6 Ben Rossiter (NSWZ) GEORGIE 129 6
C/O Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE RUBEN 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 56

1 Emma Rossiter (NSWZ) EVE N OAK 103 6
2 Sally Towne (NTWAZ) D BAR SARINA LAWSON 98 5
3 Sarah Ferriday (NZ) Rivendel Felon 96 4
4 Mary Atkins (SZ) Ash 95 3
5 Jane Douglas (NTWAZ) Abacus 94 2
6 Rhonda Villiger (NTWAZ) Jokara Messenger 86 1

Juvenile

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 9

1 Cade Rossiter (NSWZ) KELLY 84 6
2 Jesse MCcutcheon (NSWZ) Reyban 20 5
3 Darcy Turner (NTWAZ) Gemma 19 3.5
3 Jesse MCcutcheon (NSWZ) EVE N OAK 19 3.5
5 Ben Fogarty (NTWAZ) Playboy Bunni 18 1.5
5 Jack Baldwin (NTWAZ) Grace 18 1.5

Junior

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 28

1 Georgie Gook (NTWAZ) Glen Play 80 0
2 Blake Rossiter (NSWZ) Cash 21 0
2 Chloe Towne (NTWAZ) D BAR SARINA LAWSON 21 0
4 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Shades of Acres 20 0
5 Blake Rossiter (NSWZ) Midnight Midori 19 0
5 Georgie Gook (NTWAZ) TEMPERANCE 19 0
5 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 19 0

Mini

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 3

1 Beau Rossiter (NSWZ) EVE N OAK 48 0
1 Matilda Johnson (NZ) Tango 48 0
3 Imogen Cadzow (NTWAZ) Shadow 30 0

Encouragement

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 61

1 Gregory Gook (NTWAZ) Lollipop 85 0
2 Gretta Allan (WZ) Annie Oakley 81 0
3 Briony Wills (NTWAZ) Robyn 80 0
4 Luke Goodwin (CZ) Kruger 77 0
5 Josh Garner (NTWAZ) Dusty 76 0
6 Luke Goodwin (CZ) Montana 75 0
6 Ryan Jepson (NTWAZ) Potbelly 75 0