2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Whitsunday ASHS (NZ) 5/08/2016

Maiden

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 194

1 Donna Watts (NZ) Shannon 177 20
2 Timothy Borg (CZ) Ocean Chime 175 0
3 Lesley Sexton (NZ) Fruitloop 171 18
4 Julie Whalan (NZ) Bully 170 17
5 Melanie Hamblin (CZ) BIG DEAL 169 15.5
5 Scott Stanieg (WZ) Kokomo 169 15.5
7 Greg Sibson (NZ) My Echo 168 13
8 Odette Marks (CZ) Dee 162 5.5
8 Scott Stanieg (WZ) Hope 162 5.5

Novice

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 152

1 Russell Smith (CZ) WANGILLA DONALD 241 26
2 Cassie Connolly (CZ) Patchwork 197 24
3 Ellise Galea (CZ) Sophia 170 19
3 George Burrell (NZ) Mustang Country Girl 170 19
5 Anita Smith (CZ) TUNZA HOOTCH 169 13
5 Jackie Dunn (CZ) Niners Royal Rose 169 13

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 129

1 Dan Condon (NZ) Make-Up 176 28
2 Steven Drury (CZ) Destinys Double 173 26
3 Donna Watts (NZ) JUDY 168 21
3 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) MIDNIGHT WINGS 168 21
5 Donna Watts (NZ) BOBBY 167 14
6 Mark Donnellan (CZ) Smart Larrikan 166 11
C/O Julie Whalan (NZ) Jerry 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Russell Smith | Horses: 52

1 Brett Hall (CZ) Moroccan Acres 163 24
2 Anita Smith (CZ) TUNZA HOOTCH 109 22
3 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) FOX 108 19
4 Matthew Marrinan (NZ) Acres of Argyle 106 15
5 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) MIDNIGHT WINGS 105 10
6 Darren Gilliam (CZ) Piccolo 99 6
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 48

1 Juanita Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 89 6
2 Anna Hoare (NZ) Serratelli 83 4.5
2 Jessica Turich (CZ) MISSY 83 4.5
4 Trish Curran (CZ) Cinnamon 82 3
5 Daisy Robertson (NZ) Misty 81 2
6 Kelly Cogill (NZ) Quartpot 80 1

Juvenile

Judge: Kerry Wallace | Horses: 27

1 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) Mary 88 6
2 Loretta Marks (CZ) MOUSE 86 5
3 Carlie Christopher (CZ) Smart Larrikan 85 4
4 Jacob Pyott (NZ) Dark Knight 83 3
5 Jade Champion (CZ) ELA NICK 80 2
6 Loretta Marks (CZ) Dee 77 1

Junior

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 21

1 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 81 0
2 Bree Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 80 0
3 Dimity Marks (CZ) TAYLOR 70 0
4 Ethan Cowen (NZ) Voyager 65 0
5 Cheyenne OLoughlin (NZ) Smart Electra 59 0
5 Daniel Osullivan (NZ) Slick Chick 59 0

Encouragement

Judge: Russell Smith | Horses: 44

1 Bree Burry (NZ) Mickey Blue Eyes 79 0
2 Edward Deicke (NZ) Condamine Cover Up 77 0
2 Timothy Borg (CZ) Ocean Chime 77 0
4 Bonnie-Ruth Cox (NZ) Rosie 22 0
5 Brooke Woolley (NZ) Smart Zenith 21 0
5 Brooke Woolley (NZ) Tri Star Henry's Babe 21 0
5 Carle Parkhill (NZ) Claredale Tilly 21 0
5 Ian Howard (CZ) Twilight 21 0
5 Jennifer Cox (NZ) Lethal Law Man 21 0
5 Kate Heading (CZ) PENNY 21 0