2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Katherine ASHS (NTWAZ) 3/06/2016

Maiden

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 184

1 Jessiah Arnold (WZ) Heathrow 194 19
2 Cameron Kruckow (NTWAZ) Night Hustler 193 18
3 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) Activate 171 16.5
3 Tristram Holcombe (NTWAZ) Annie 171 16.5
5 George Hurst (NTWAZ) Sevenangle Daylight 168 15
6 Ella Mandziak (NTWAZ) Ginger 166 13
6 Mathew Rippon (NSWZ) Mallanganee Ivy 166 13
8 Anthony Elliott (NTWAZ) Grace 162 10

Novice

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 194

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) CHARDONNAY 253 30
2 Sam Abdy (CZ) JON BON JOVI 232 28
3 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) HAZELWOOD NITROGEN 171 25
4 Andrew Jones (WZ) Chance 170 21
5 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 169 18
6 Meg Jones (WZ) Sugar Foot 165 0
7 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) OAKS BAILEY 163 14
8 Warren Chiconi (NZ) Mountain Top Virginia 160 12

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 115

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 173 27
2 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) Show Time 172 23.5
2 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Acres of Play 172 23.5
4 Andrew Jones (WZ) Chance 171 13.66
4 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) HUSTLER 171 13.66
4 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 171 13.66
C/O Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 24 27

Ladies

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 58

1 Raine Holcombe (NTWAZ) Liberty 88 6
2 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 87 4.5
2 Sophia Tapp (NSWZ) GIZMO 87 4.5
4 Linda Morrison (NSWZ) Wild Mappa Tassa 86 3
5 Alison Ross (NTWAZ) Bart 85 1.5
5 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 85 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Tony Olsen | Horses: 12

1 Brandy Jones (WZ) Call Me Maybe 88 6
2 Meg Jones (WZ) Shedaisy 85 5
3 Meg Jones (WZ) Sugar Foot 84 4
4 Benjamin Shenton (NTWAZ) Sam 82 3
5 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 81 1.5
5 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 81 1.5

Junior

Judge: Tony Olsen | Horses: 10

1 Gus Thies (NTWAZ) By Bob 33 0
2 Philippa Murphy (NTWAZ) Delight 31 0
3 Aidan Elliott (NTWAZ) Grace 28 0
3 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 28 0

Mini

Judge: Tony Olsen | Horses: 22

1 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Smoke 30 0
2 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 25 0
3 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 23 0
3 Ian Andrews (NTWAZ) Malerie 23 0
3 Keely Hutchinson (NTWAZ) Neecy 23 0
3 Rhianna Andrews (NTWAZ) Candy 23 0

Encouragement

Judge: Todd Trengove | Horses: 66

1 Roz Kerr (NTWAZ) Sonitas Gabrielle 86 0
2 Angela Thomas (NTWAZ) Midnight Cavalier 82 0
3 Bradley Murphy (NTWAZ) Hank 80 0
3 Tash MacQueen (NTWAZ) Rainman 80 0
5 Steven Smith (NTWAZ) Taz'Could Be Tassa 77 0
6 Tom Selmes (NTWAZ) Fernando 74 0