2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tenterfield (NSWZ) 19/11/2016

Maiden

Judge: Jason Bischof | Horses: 231

1 Ron Dean (NSWZ) Special 194 24
2 Mark Donnelly (NSWZ) King Adios 191 23
3 Gary Holley (NSWZ) Mallanganee Bell 171 0
3 Glen Handford (NSWZ) HARRY 171 21.5
5 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Bella 169 19.5
5 Jon Bowden (SEZ) Snoopy 169 19.5
7 Steven Bulmer (NSWZ) MYSTIC BLUE 167 17
8 Brent ODonnell (BZ) MEGJARRA 163 15

Novice

Judge: Kellie Bond | Horses: 268

1 Lachlan Ezzy (NSWZ) Daisey 176 37
2 Shane Corbould (SEZ) DREAM 174 35
3 Peter Gesler (SEZ) ROMEO'S DESTINY 173 32
4 Geoff Beard (BZ) IMAX 172 28
5 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) STELLA 171 25
6 Kal Bruyn (SEZ) QUIVER 170 22
6 Ron Dean (NSWZ) Jackpot 170 22
8 Alan Maloney (NSWZ) CHESTER 167 19

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 98

1 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Little Vic 175 28
2 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) ACRES OF ELEGANCE (ELLA) 173 24.5
2 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE BELL 173 24.5
4 Cameron Bond (SEZ) PERFECT LADY 172 19
5 Shaun McKey (NSWZ) EBONY 170 14
6 Sandra Reid (NSWZ) PETITE 167 10
C/O Peter Gesler (SEZ) POSSUM SUE 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 46

1 Jemma King (SEZ) CANDIED OAK 86 6
2 Maryann Thompson (NSWZ) Ted 84 5
3 Marian McKey (NSWZ) RUSTLER 83 3
3 Matilda Newsome (NSWZ) Beau 83 3
3 Rachael Durkin (NSWZ) PRESENT 83 3
6 Alexandria Brown (NSWZ) Deadly 82 1

Juvenile

Judge: Ben Thompson | Horses: 45

1 Dean Radke (SEZ) Seasaw 89 6
2 Shannon Williamson (NSWZ) Instant Swap 88 5
3 Dean Radke (SEZ) STYLISH SPARKLES 87 3.5
3 Jack Tennyson (SZ) Boo You 87 3.5
5 Kimberley ODonnell (BZ) CORTE 86 2
6 Ryan Day (CZ) LEON 84 1

Junior

Judge: Kellie Bond | Horses: 26

1 Ethan Sweeney (NSWZ) Thunder Head 81 0
2 Jackson ONeill (NSWZ) Wendell 78 0
3 Chloe Thomas (NSWZ) Ruby 75 0
4 Elsie Maloney (NSWZ) Joey 73 0
5 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Adalena 21 0
5 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Adilida 21 0
5 Hannah Widderick (SEZ) Pep 21 0