2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Richmond Campdraft (NZ) 2/09/2016

Maiden

Judge: Matt Stanger | Horses: 278

1 Grant Mitchell (NZ) Hayley 178 28
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) Constable 176 27
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONVICT 174 26
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) Reward 173 25
5 Gary Hickmott (SEZ) Hogan Cecilia 170 24
6 Riley Curr (NZ) TALDORA 169 22
6 Tony Hick (NZ) SEBASTIAN 169 22
8 Dan Roselt (NZ) Veana 168 9.5
8 Vince Wall (NZ) COOPER 168 9.5

Novice

Judge: Nakeia Stirling | Horses: 332

1 Carlton Curr (NZ) Jackson 177 44
2 Kerry Turner (CZ) Reward 175 40.5
2 Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 175 40.5
4 Ben Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 173 35
5 Ingrid Oneill (NZ) Playing Again 172 31
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) Constable 172 31
7 Drew Stevenson (NZ) QXH Docs Chisum 169 28
8 Drew Stevenson (NZ) BINNIA CATWALK 168 26

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Matt Stanger | Horses: 240

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) HINGUS 272 39
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) HELEENA 264 37
3 Dan Roselt (NZ) Shady 202 34
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 179 27.5
4 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 179 27.5
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 178 21
6 Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 178 21
8 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 177 9
8 Tom Webster (NZ) OAKALENA 177 9
C/O Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Matt Stanger | Horses: 47

1 Harvey Walters (NZ) DUAL N SPIN 91 26
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 89 20.66
2 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 89 20.66
2 Jason Wanstall (CZ) COLINTA GRACE 89 20.66
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 88 9
5 Stuart Watts (NZ) INDIAN OAK 88 9
C/O Jess Hoffmann (NZ) HELEENA 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Nakeia Stirling | Horses: 17

1 Bradley Stevenson (NZ) BINNIA CATWALK 90 6
2 Holly Forster (WZ) Trumby 85 5
3 Zac Stevenson (NZ) ANGELS & BOWS 84 4
4 Toby Rankine (NZ) Bald N Bandy 83 3
5 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 75 2
6 Bradley Stevenson (NZ) BENALLA SNAPSHOT 22 0.5
6 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) Mary 22 0.5

Junior

Judge: Nakeia Stirling | Horses: 25

1 Kash Turner (CZ) Player 80 0
2 Lucy Folker (NZ) Specific 79 0
3 Jemma Curr (NZ) GYPSY 70 0
4 Hailey Wellby (NZ) Cool Pep 68 0
5 Emilee Stevenson (NZ) ANGELS & BOWS 66 0
6 Lynisa Kennedy (NZ) Bobcat 64 0

Mini

Judge: Matt Stanger | Horses: 12

1 Jaimee Mills (WZ) Bobby 75 0
2 Justin Johnson (NZ) Dusty 69 0
3 Ben Leake (NZ) Stitch 68 0
4 Sophia Webb (NZ) Acres of Fire 65 0
5 Riley Webb (NZ) Sally 62 0
6 Trent Folker (NZ) Performance 61 0

Encouragement

Judge: Nakeia Stirling | Horses: 65

1 Alistair Potts (NZ) Millungeras Halene 86 0
2 Teegan Mills (WZ) Petite Tassa 84 0
3 Stephen Steadman (NZ) Satin 82 0
4 Amelia Camm (NZ) Henry 81 0
5 Mike Kelly (NZ) Max 79 0
6 Chris Hintz (NZ) Mr Griffen 78 0