2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Comet Windmill Draft (CZ) 16/09/2016

Maiden

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 110

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) Constable 261 11
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) PLAYFUL PUSSY 258 10
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Ima Playful Cat 255 9
4 Nikki Marshall (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 189 8
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) Flash Hickory 170 7
6 Susan Danastas (SEZ) ABBEY GIRL 168 3
6 Wayne McGhee (CZ) Wiley 168 3

Maiden

Judge: Kelly Zahl | Horses: 118

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) POLLY POCKET 176 12
2 David Thornberry (CZ) Warrego 175 10
2 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 175 10
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONVICT 175 10
5 Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 173 8
6 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Smart Edition 169 3.5
6 Scott Schoo (CZ) LETHAL ACRES 169 3.5

Novice

Judge: Peter Knudsen | Horses: 189

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 265 29
2 Morgan Marks (CZ) Georgina 199 27
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Maverick 177 24
4 Bob Mcghee (CZ) Galaxy 174 20
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DESTINY'S MASTER CHIC 173 17
6 John Roberts (CZ) BONJOUR 172 15
7 Kelly Zahl (CZ) Bridie 171 13
8 Lenore Cole (CZ) GIDDY 170 11

Novice

Judge: Nikki Marshall | Horses: 146

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) CHIC'S PLAYGIRL 176 25
2 Michael Cole (CZ) SILKY DYNASTY 175 21.5
2 Scott Schoo (CZ) MORANJEE ROMEO'S DESTINY 175 21.5
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) RAINY ACRES 174 14.5
4 Warren Holzwart (CZ) LILLY RAY 174 14.5
6 Fred Spannagle (CZ) NELSON 173 11

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Geoff McCartney | Horses: 161

1 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 268 37
2 Shari Knudsen (SZ) MILEY STYLISH 264 35
3 Peter Howard (CZ) JESSICA 263 32
4 Bob Mcghee (CZ) BLUE CHIP 260 22.66
4 John Roberts (CZ) HOLLY 260 22.66
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 260 22.66
7 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) DOVE 258 14
7 Tony Kehl (CZ) NIKE 258 14
C/O Shari Knudsen (SZ) MILEY STYLISH 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Berry Shann | Horses: 50

1 Louise Comiskey (CZ) GLOW 178 26
2 Michael Cole (CZ) CATS ROYELLE 177 20.66
2 Morgan Marks (CZ) JAY JAY 177 20.66
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 177 20.66
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 176 9
5 Peter Howard (CZ) JITTERBUG 176 9
C/O Shari Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Kelly Zahl | Horses: 67

1 Caroline Heumiller (CZ) RIVERVIEW ALERT 90 7
2 Cassie Kratzmann (CZ) Alias Ginger Snap 88 5
2 Heidi Harrold (CZ) Bomber 88 5
2 Lenore Cole (CZ) GIDDY 88 5
5 Lindy Kehl (CZ) Duchess 87 2.5
5 Susan Danastas (SEZ) ROXY 87 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Knudsen | Horses: 43

1 Darcy Dayes (CZ) NOOROO SCOOBY DOO 86 6
2 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 85 5
3 Emmerson Cant (CZ) Indigo 83 4
4 Jessie Roberts (CZ) Shocking 82 3
5 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD Jay 81 2
6 Courtney Eckhardt (CZ) Crackerniner 71 1

Junior

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 16

1 Jace Harrold (CZ) JAZZY 72 0
2 Logan Scott (CZ) Stockman 69 0
3 Hayley Scott (CZ) Highbrows Pistolita 68 0
4 Dahnika Kerr (CZ) Ginger 65 0
5 Alexander Tucker (CZ) BATTLER'S CHEX 63 0
6 William Prentice (CZ) Roxy 62 0