2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Capel Campdraft (SWWAZ) 3/12/2016

Novice

Judge: Charlie Staite | Horses: 176

1 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) Stylish Tango Delta 180 28
2 Brandan Holland (SWWAZ) Binnia Stilletto 178 26
3 Neil Bryce (SWWAZ) SPINS MY DADDY 176 23
4 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER ILLUSION 175 19
5 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) Rocksbar Chillout 172 16
6 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) HAZELWOOD SHOWCASE 171 14
7 David Jannings (SWWAZ) Tiger 170 7.33
7 Maddi Edwards (SWWAZ) Rocket 170 7.33
7 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) HOOLIGAN 170 7.33

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Leigh McLarty | Horses: 200

1 Jo Angilley (SWWAZ) Mystery Oak 177 35
2 Callum Moore (NSWZ) CLASSIC 176 27.5
2 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) JERRYTEER CAT 176 27.5
2 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) POSTSCRIPT (P.S) 176 27.5
2 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 176 27.5
6 Darcy Anderson (SWWAZ) Golden Wattle Jazz 173 18
7 Steven Sibley (SWWAZ) S&L Junior 172 16
8 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) SNAKE N OAK 171 4.66
8 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) LEALUKAS TOONGA 171 4.66
8 Simon Wood (NSWZ) One Stylish Dee Jay 171 4.66
C/O Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TAKE 23 35

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 39

1 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 172 26
2 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 158 24
3 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 150 21
4 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 144 17
5 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) SNAKE N OAK 108 12
6 Damien Reid (SWWAZ) KARADAL FERN 104 3
6 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 104 3
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER CC 22 26

Juvenile

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 16

1 Thomas Murray (NSWZ) MELLO ONE 88 6
2 Cody Clarke (NSWZ) WOODY 87 5
3 Cody Clarke (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 86 4
4 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) Cienna 84 2.5
4 Kate Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 84 2.5
6 Kiara Guelpa (SWWAZ) Pirate 82 1

Juvenile

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 16

1 Cody Clarke (NSWZ) WOODY 89 6
2 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 82 4.5
2 Thomas Murray (NSWZ) Jewel 82 4.5
4 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 81 3
5 Thomas Murray (NSWZ) MELLO ONE 79 2
6 Cody Clarke (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 76 1

Junior

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 9

1 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 62 0
2 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 18 0
3 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Warrior 17 0
3 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 17 0
5 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Bella 16 0
5 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Mr Spinnies Oak 16 0
5 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 16 0

Junior

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 9

1 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Warrior 84 0
2 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Honey 21 0
3 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 20 0
4 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 17 0
4 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Bella 17 0
4 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 17 0

Stallion

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 11

1 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 176 0
2 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 169 0
3 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) Dmac a Tee 88 0
3 Robert Thompson (SWWAZ) Erin Highclass Pepto 88 0
5 Kent Johnston (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Pierro 84 0
6 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) WATADUCK 82 0