2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Brunette Downs Camdpraft (NTWAZ) 16/06/2016

Maiden

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 241

1 Chris Bateman (NZ) Bronson 92 25
2 Holly Berryman (NZ) Reminisce 90 23
2 Peter Raleigh (NTWAZ) Winnie 90 23
2 Ted Fogarty (NTWAZ) SUNSET ACRES 90 23
5 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) BAWNDUGGIE JITTER BUG 88 19.66
5 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) Activate 88 19.66
5 Sam Burke (NTWAZ) Boy Sugarbag 88 19.66
8 Emm Bambling (NTWAZ) Indigo 87 8
8 Toby Driscoll (SEZ) Red 87 0

Open - 1 Round

Judge: Paul Ireland | Horses: 88

1 Chris Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 91 0
2 Chris Towne (NTWAZ) SWEET ABILENE 90 0
2 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) ALL SPICE 90 0
2 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 90 0
5 Danny Groves (NTWAZ) Cascade 88 0
5 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) JEWEL 88 0
C/O Jack Harries (NTWAZ) ROSEWOOD 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 108

1 Jan Darcy (NTWAZ) Catalina 92 11
2 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 89 10
3 Cassie Jessup (WZ) JEZZABELLE 85 8.5
3 Emma Croake (NTWAZ) Hustler 85 8.5
5 Cecily Bethel (NTWAZ) Larosa Highcard 84 4.33
5 Georgie Moore (NZ) Moose 84 4.33
5 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) Show Time 84 4.33

Juvenile

Judge: Narda Grover | Horses: 10

1 George Darcy (NTWAZ) Cruizer 82 6
2 Gabby Cadzow (NTWAZ) Lady Jane 64 5
3 Spencer Snelling (NZ) Annie 20 4
4 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Alley Cat 18 2
4 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 18 2
4 Leroy Snelling Jnr (NZ) Martha 18 2

Junior

Judge: Narda Grover | Horses: 17

1 Bridgette Cadzow (NTWAZ) Lady Jane 82 0
2 Emily Towne (NTWAZ) Husky 66 0
3 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Diamond Chex 65 0
4 Georgie Gook (NTWAZ) Glen Play 52 0
5 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Shades of Acres 45 0
6 Annabelle Towne (NTWAZ) Jasmin 40 0
6 Jack Towne (NTWAZ) Townes Topboots 40 0

Mini

Judge: Narda Grover | Horses: 10

1 Matilda Johnson (NZ) Tango 71 0
2 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Smoke 70 0
3 Brady Barrett (NZ) Shep 57 0
4 Imogen Cadzow (NTWAZ) Shadow 51 0
5 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 44 0
6 Emily Castle (NZ) Flicka 42 0

Encouragement

Judge: Tony Olsen | Horses: 168

1 Holly Berryman (NZ) Reminisce 87 0
2 Ben Kiss (NTWAZ) Darcy 86 0
2 Ian Medwin (NTWAZ) Snip 86 0
2 Sandy Bauer (SZ) Doc's Desert Storm 86 0
2 Stephen Bethel (NTWAZ) Doe Boy 86 0
6 Holly Berryman (NZ) Poppy 85 0
6 Stephen Bethel (NTWAZ) Cobweb 85 0