2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Casino (NSWZ) 20/08/2016

Maiden

Judge: Ben McNaughton | Horses: 109

1 Charles Hancock (NSWZ) BLAZE 85 11
2 Darryl Summers (NSWZ) Rosette 84 10
3 Laressa Rohan (SEZ) Sissy 83 9
4 Tim Carlill (NSWZ) Diamond 82 8
5 John Matthewson (NSWZ) Wasabi 81 3.25
5 Ken McKenzie (NSWZ) SPINASTAR 81 3.25
5 Lindsay Passfield (NSWZ) Libby 81 3.25
5 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CEDARGROVE GUNFIRE ROSA 81 3.25

Maiden

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 113

1 Liam Rohan (SEZ) Maxine 130 12
2 Brian Bourke (SEZ) NINETA GLAMOUR 126 11
3 Jason Regan (NSWZ) MELVA STUD SERENE 86 10
4 Michelle McCormack (NSWZ) CONVICTION 85 8.5
4 Peter Schuback (NSWZ) Elle 85 8.5
6 Colin Hancock (NSWZ) Champagne 84 3.5
6 Ian Jolley (NSWZ) BLACK ICE 84 3.5

Novice

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 298

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) LIL HIGHBROW 178 40
2 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE GEM 170 38
3 Glen Handford (NSWZ) IVIE 166 35
4 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Pearl 165 29.5
4 Michael Daly (NSWZ) JAMES 165 29.5
6 Allen Ramsey (NSWZ) Georgia 159 26
7 Matthew McCormack (NSWZ) REALISTIC 113 24
8 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 111 11
8 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) STARSKY 111 11

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Ben McNaughton | Horses: 126

1 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) GREENPARK MCCALLISTER 173 31
2 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) ONE MOORE DARE 172 29
3 Tim Carlill (NSWZ) Rocky 169 26
4 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 168 19.5
4 John Townsend (NSWZ) RENEGADE 168 19.5
6 Graeme Patison (NSWZ) SODA REDFORD 165 13
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ben McNaughton | Horses: 39

1 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE SAMPSON 182 26
2 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) LITTLE RED ROCKET 106 24
3 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) KS REBOUND 89 19
3 Brad Baker (SEZ) PEPPY 89 19
5 Tim Carlill (NSWZ) Rocky 88 12
6 Luke Bennett (NSWZ) Rodlor Sunrise 86 6
C/O Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SWEET PEA 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 44

1 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 179 6
2 Sandra Reid (NSWZ) PETITE 89 5
3 Jenneke Matthewson (NSWZ) Hectare 86 4
4 Sandi Bennett (NSWZ) BILLY BLACK 80 3
5 Joanne Martin (NSWZ) Wilson 22 2
6 Debra Curtin (NSWZ) BINNIA IDAHO 21 0.14
6 Joanne Flood (SEZ) Trixie 21 0.14
6 Kate Morgan (NSWZ) Bluey 21 0
6 Leanne OSullivan (SEZ) Scarlet 21 0.14
6 Marian McKey (NSWZ) RUSTLER 21 0.14
6 Phyllis Carlill (NSWZ) Rocky 21 0.14
6 Zoe Lederhose (NSWZ) Rodlor Sunrise 21 0.14

Juvenile

Judge: Ben McNaughton | Horses: 28

1 Kaitlyn Summers (NSWZ) J D 105 6
2 Lachlan Hill (NSWZ) Greenpark McNicol 104 5
3 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 78 4
4 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 21 1.5
4 Brooklyn Handford (NSWZ) KF Fort Courage 21 1.5
4 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Fleur 21 1.5
4 Zac Reid (NSWZ) ALBERT 21 1.5

Junior

Judge: Ben McNaughton | Horses: 21

1 Tom Carlill (NSWZ) Bluey 88 0
2 Brock Cumming (NSWZ) Zeyber 84 0
2 Christopher Benstead (NSWZ) RP Angles 84 0
4 Jai OReilly (NSWZ) Poppy 81 0
5 Charli Sivewright (NSWZ) CASH 23 0
6 Carlee Thomas (NSWZ) Theo 22 0
6 Shannon Millard (NSWZ) B J 22 0