2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Eneabba Campdraft (SWWAZ) 14/10/2016

Maiden

Judge: Leigh McLarty | Horses: 124

1 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) CONDAMINE ROMANCE 253 13
2 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) BINDOON BONNIE PEPTO 207 12
3 Todd Kammann (SWWAZ) Midge 160 11
4 Rachel Thomson (SWWAZ) Rosebrook Oregana 159 10
5 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER ILLUSION 158 9
6 Phil Panomarenko (SWWAZ) WATADUCK 143 8

Novice

Judge: Phil Panomarenko | Horses: 138

1 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 168 24
2 Kym Hamilton (SWWAZ) Bebar Bacopa 166 22
3 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) LYNX 164 19
4 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) ILLYARRIE CHILLI OAK 163 15
5 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) TOPAZ 161 12
6 Neil Bryce (SWWAZ) SPINS MY DADDY 150 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Neil Bryce | Horses: 116

1 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) SNAKE N OAK 259 32
2 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 257 30
3 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) HAZELWOOD COPYCAT 253 27
4 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) FANCY LITTLE DIABLO 251 23
5 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) PILBARA 246 15
5 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) GLENARDEN CALVIN 246 15
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER CC 24 32

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 33

1 Glen Parsons (SWWAZ) ALL SMOKE 173 26
2 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) SANTA 171 22.5
2 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER CC 171 22.5
4 Robert Hogan (SWWAZ) Treo Power Gel 169 17
5 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 167 12
6 Jacob Walmsley (SWWAZ) HURTLE 159 6
C/O Frank Angel (SWWAZ) POSTSCRIPT (P.S) 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Neil Bryce | Horses: 45

1 Alex Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Shilo 89 6
2 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 85 5
3 Kate Craig (SWWAZ) GAMBLER 83 3
3 Kym Hamilton (SWWAZ) Echo 83 3
3 Michelle Chilton (SWWAZ) MY BONNIE GOLD 83 3
6 Candy Hudson (SWWAZ) EDENHOPE ORLA 81 0.5
6 Jo Angilley (SWWAZ) Mystery Oak 81 0.5

Mens

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 39

1 Glen Parsons (SWWAZ) ALL SMOKE 109 0
2 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) FLYING F CAPTAIN JAY 102 0
3 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) EDENHOPE ANGELINA 85 0
4 Donald Percy (SWWAZ) Collins Linzara 83 0
5 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) WOODY 79 0
6 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) BULLZEYE 74 0

Juvenile

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 8

1 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) PILBARA 159 0
2 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 40 0
3 Tom Craig (SWWAZ) GAMBLER 39 0
4 Keely Angel (SWWAZ) Nethaway Gift 36 0
4 Tom Craig (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 36 0
6 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Shilo 35 0

Junior

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 8

1 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 121 0
2 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Spinaway 120 0
3 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 100 0
4 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 97 0
5 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 44 0
6 Amy Lethlean (SWWAZ) Oakey 33 0

Encouragement

Judge: Sedly Gibbs | Horses: 33

1 Steven Death (SWWAZ) Fergalicious 80 0
2 Pippa Bain (SWWAZ) Beetle 79 0
3 Adele Piening (NTWAZ) Ned 69 0
4 Tony Glenn (SWWAZ) Overspill 56 0
5 Kate Craig (SWWAZ) GAMBLER 21 0
6 Noel Fowler (SWWAZ) Ripstic 20 0
6 Pippa Bain (SWWAZ) Bailey 20 0