2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Westmar Sports Club Campdraft (BZ) 19/08/2016

Maiden

Judge: Terry Hartman | Horses: 208

1 Jon Templeton (SEZ) CONDUCT 169 21
2 Jon Templeton (SEZ) SIGNATURE 165 20
3 Ben Hill (BZ) Willow 162 19
4 Bill ONeil (BZ) DUMMER 160 18
5 Corinne Anderson (SZ) College Umpire 109 17
6 Terry Hall (BZ) Hazelwood Cotton 108 16
7 Geoff Schrader (SEZ) Lady Lock 104 13
7 Kelwin Duncan (SEZ) ROSCO 104 13

Novice

Judge: Jye Banks | Horses: 280

1 Bill Waldron (SZ) GATTON UQ DESTINY 181 38
2 Cameron Lee (SZ) CONNOR 180 34.5
2 Darcy Lawton (SEZ) Lethal Little Diablo 180 34.5
4 Bill Waldron (SZ) BELLE 179 29
5 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 178 25
5 Becky McDonald (SZ) Vixen 178 25
7 Jane Lee (SZ) LILLY 177 22
8 Roger Boshammer (SZ) RUBY 176 20

Open - 2 Round

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 167

1 Mark Wonka (BZ) ELLIEMAE ACRES 179 32
2 Geoff Schrader (SEZ) Shady 177 30
3 Bill Gordon (BZ) Costa 175 27
4 Demi Hayes (SZ) DELACY 174 20.5
4 Terry Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 174 20.5
6 Jon Templeton (SEZ) DOUBLETIME 172 15
7 Tom Craig (SEZ) RADIUMS COSTER 169 13
8 Peter Gesler (SEZ) SELIGMAN YELLOW MISS 112 11
C/O Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 24 32

Ladies

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 97

1 Arlie Becker (SZ) T D 90 10
2 Courtney Turvey (BZ) JACK 86 9
3 Kelly Leonard (NSWZ) Scotty 85 7.5
3 Kelly Leonard (NSWZ) Tom 85 7.5
5 Shayne Hayes (SZ) PHILS OAK 84 6
6 Rose Picton (BZ) GEM 83 2.5
6 Roxanne Richardson (BZ) Expected Sniper 83 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Chris Hall | Horses: 15

1 Dean Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 89 6
2 Riley Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 88 5
3 Thomas Wells (BZ) Convert 84 4
4 Denietra Kuziw (SZ) BOW 73 3
5 Dale Williamson (SEZ) DOVE'S DESTINY 23 2
6 Scott Wells (BZ) Lincon 21 1

Juvenile

Judge: Chris Hall | Horses: 17

1 Riley Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 86 0
2 Dale Williamson (SEZ) DOVE'S DESTINY 84 0
3 Claire Waugh (SZ) Redwing 79 0
4 Braden Brown (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 76 0
5 Scott Wells (BZ) Lincon 73 0
6 Denietra Kuziw (SZ) BOW 72 0

Junior

Judge: Terry Hall | Horses: 15

1 Hannah Gordon (SZ) Cody 86 0
2 Lane Frost (SEZ) B.P.S. CENTREFOLD 84 0
3 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Hazelwood Marlena 22 0
4 Katie ONeil (BZ) Rushalong Diamond 21 0
5 Riley ONeill (BZ) Western 20 0
5 Samuel Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 20 0

Encouragement

Judge: Cameron Lee | Horses: 68

1 Shane Wilson (CZ) Cracka Jack 164 0
2 Nathan Valentine (SZ) Jake 106 0
3 David Wells (SZ) Concord 104 0
4 Holly Hannaway (SEZ) Warrenbri Boss 103 0
5 David Wells (SZ) Banana 101 0
5 Kylie Williamson (SEZ) Justified 101 0