2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kununurra Campdraft (NTWAZ) 29/07/2016

Maiden

Judge: Toni ONeill | Horses: 217

1 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 180 22
2 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Reldas Trinity 178 21
3 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) Hazaction Bonaparte 176 20
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) FASHION 174 18.5
4 Noel Chiconi (SZ) WHOS SONG 174 18.5
6 Robert Bettington (NSWZ) Missin 171 17
7 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) Moe 170 15
8 Sam Abdy (CZ) Jack Niner 169 13

Novice

Judge: Toni ONeill | Horses: 210

1 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) BAWNDUGGIE JITTER BUG 179 31
2 Dallas Daley (CZ) GAYLE'S REQUEST 176 27.5
2 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) DIXIE CHICK 176 27.5
4 Bill Carey (BZ) NINJA CAT 173 20.5
4 Michael Stanley (NTWAZ) Turner 173 20.5
6 Sally Fletcher (NTWAZ) Bravo 172 16
6 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) OAKS BAILEY 172 16
8 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) HAZELWOOD NITROGEN 171 13

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 148

1 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 264 35
2 Bill Carey (BZ) WHOS DIVINE 262 33
3 Noel Chiconi (SZ) WHOSA CRAFTY CAT 261 30
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 259 26
5 Carlton Curr (NZ) Jackson 258 18
5 Mervyn Wortley (NTWAZ) Desert Sevens Overtime 258 18
C/O Catherine Scotney (NTWAZ) Twobob 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 38

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 89 26
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) ALIAS 88 24
3 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TAKE 87 21
4 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) ALL SPICE 86 14.5
4 Noel Chiconi (SZ) PEPTOS PERFECTION 86 14.5
6 Mervyn Wortley (NTWAZ) Desert Sevens Overtime 85 2
6 Riley Curr (SZ) DARTAGNAN 85 2
6 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TROUBLE 85 2
C/O Russell Richter (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TROUBLE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 119

1 Patrice Elliott (WZ) POWDER OAK 92 12
2 Emily Lohse (NTWAZ) Black Horse 90 10.5
2 Nicole King (CZ) SHINE 90 10.5
4 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 89 9
5 Jo Angilley (SWWAZ) Mystery Oak 88 3.75
5 Julie Richter (NTWAZ) MACARENA HAZE 88 3.75
5 Kayla Kurnof (NTWAZ) Elvis 88 3.75
5 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 88 3.75

Juvenile

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 6

1 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Harmony 85 0
1 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 85 0
3 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 83 0
4 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Spoton 19 0
5 Rope Wortley (NTWAZ) Desert Cool Black Gold 17 0

Junior

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 20

1 Pepper Wortley (NTWAZ) Sparkles 73 0
2 Cooper Thies (NTWAZ) Sonic Oak 72 0
3 Breanna Curr (NZ) Bailey 24 0
3 Breanna Curr (NZ) DUKE 24 0
3 Jemma Curr (NZ) GYPSY 24 0
6 Olivia Rasheed (NTWAZ) Jinbern Simon 23 0
6 Olivia Rasheed (NTWAZ) DADDY'S AMBER 23 0
6 Rhianna Andrews (NTWAZ) Candy 23 0
6 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 23 0
6 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 23 0

Mini

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 18

1 Ian Andrews (NTWAZ) Malory 80 0
2 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 73 0
3 Bayden Lacy (NTWAZ) Chex 69 0
4 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 23 0
5 Betty Bethel (NTWAZ) Lewis 22 0
5 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Bugsy 22 0
5 Mitch Daley (NTWAZ) Bear 22 0

Encouragement

Judge: Toni ONeill | Horses: 107

1 Nicole King (CZ) Deluxe 88 0
2 Hamish Lamond (NZ) Savannah 87 0
3 Timothy Mitchell (NTWAZ) Lobo 85 0
4 Dave Shearer (NTWAZ) Willdraft Vibe 84 0
4 Robert Bettington (NSWZ) Missin 84 0
4 Steven Smith (NTWAZ) Taz'Could Be Tassa 84 0
4 Warren De With (NTWAZ) Josh 84 0