2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

The Costello Yard Campdraft (NTWAZ) 12/08/2016

Maiden

Judge: Ron Wall | Horses: 199

1 Bill Carey (BZ) SOUTHERN IMPACT 179 20
2 George Hurst (NTWAZ) She-Oak 177 19
3 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) Corella Park Motion 176 17
3 Noel Chiconi (SZ) ACRES N HEAVEN 176 17
3 Noel Chiconi (SZ) WHOS SONG 176 17
6 Tony Olsen (NTWAZ) Cookie 171 15
7 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) DENIRO 170 12
7 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DIVINE DESTINY 170 12

Novice

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 211

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONIE 182 32
2 Stephen Bethel (NTWAZ) Princess 181 30
3 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 179 27
4 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Booty Call 178 23
5 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Acres of Play 177 20
6 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DIVINE DESTINY 176 18
7 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) SHEQUITA 174 10
7 Kate Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Touch of Mink 174 10
7 Matthew Markwell (NTWAZ) RAY 174 10

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 150

1 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) Becca Cat 180 30
2 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) TOM THUMB 179 28
3 Craig McNabb (NSWZ) SPOT 175 23
3 Linda Clarris (NTWAZ) CADACRES 175 23
5 Dallas Daley (CZ) DALEY'S LEVI 174 16
6 Ron Wall (SZ) SODA ONO 173 13
C/O Barry Groves (NTWAZ) LIGHTVIEW BOUNTY 24 30

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 36

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 179 26
2 Ron Wall (SZ) BOONARA DEBONAIRE 94 24
3 Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 93 21
4 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) DOUBLE WATCH 92 11.66
4 Bill Carey (BZ) WHO'S TOP CAT 92 11.66
4 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) Rainee 92 11.66
C/O Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Noel Chiconi | Horses: 58

1 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) Elpascol Lockyer 88 6
2 Linda Bowman (NTWAZ) Stumpy 87 5
3 Alex Laurisson (NTWAZ) Slider 85 4
4 Alison Ross (NTWAZ) Bart 83 1.5
4 Carolyn McNabb (NSWZ) ROSIE 83 1.5
4 Julie Richter (NTWAZ) MACARENA HAZE 83 1.5
4 Kylie Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Westons Squirm 83 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 3

1 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Spoton 83 0
2 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) HUNTRESS 82 0

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 12

1 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 71 0
2 Cooper Thies (NTWAZ) Sonic Oak 64 0
3 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) BLACK BETTY 44 0
4 Olivia Rasheed (NTWAZ) DADDY'S AMBER 42 0
5 Lynton Wright (NTWAZ) Blue 39 0
5 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Smoke 39 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 17

1 Hayley Richter (NTWAZ) Nugget 53 0
2 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 44 0
3 Ella Rippon (NSWZ) Belle 43 0
4 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 38 0
5 Colt Scott (NTWAZ) Stormy 36 0
5 Isla Scott (NTWAZ) Leah 36 0
5 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 36 0

Encouragement

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 66

1 Linda Bowman (NTWAZ) Stumpy 83 0
2 Alex Laurisson (NTWAZ) Slider 80 0
2 Mitchell Drenan (SZ) Jenni 80 0
2 Robert Bettington (NSWZ) Gib 80 0
5 Bradley Murphy (NTWAZ) Merlin Fast Forward 79 0
5 Robert Bettington (NSWZ) Guss 79 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Ron Wall | Horses: 104

1 Thomas Haines (NTWAZ) MILLY 175 0
2 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) Corella Park Motion 167 0
3 George Hurst (NTWAZ) Ro-Bo 166 0
4 Cameron Kruckow (NTWAZ) Night Hustler 163 0
5 Robert Bettington (NSWZ) Missin 102 0
6 Bradley Murphy (NTWAZ) Merlin Fast Forward 100 0