2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tooloombilla Rodeo & Campdraft (SZ) 24/03/2017

Maiden

Judge: Andrew Turvey | Horses: 108

1 Tony Purcell (SZ) Bucky 162 11
2 Reade Radel (SZ) Bella 160 10
3 Ross Shuttlewood (SZ) Rastas 159 9
4 Ben Corbett (CZ) BEIJING 157 8
5 Jacob Rockemer (SZ) DINK 149 6.5
5 Thomas Mills (NZ) Nigel 149 6.5

Maiden

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 114

1 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) SCRATCH 162 12
2 Kevin Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 161 11
3 Penny Duggan (SZ) TROOPER 154 10
4 Dean Warren (SZ) Ray 153 9
5 Thomas Mills (NZ) CUES LAST SPIN 121 8
6 Braden Tattam (BZ) Hazelwood Marlena 102 7

Novice

Judge: Andrew Turvey | Horses: 128

1 Zane Habermann (CZ) CAT SWIFT 174 23
2 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN EBONY 172 19.5
2 Todd Hammond (WZ) DUCK N WEAVE 172 19.5
4 Greg Hamilton (SZ) Jeebs 167 14
5 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 165 11
6 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) BLUEY 111 9

Novice

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 135

1 Penny Duggan (SZ) TROOPER 163 24
2 Jody Crozier (SZ) JACK FLASH 150 22
3 Zane Habermann (CZ) Moore Swift 141 19
4 Andrew Turvey (BZ) Blue Winner 139 15
5 Jody Crozier (SZ) SAXON 137 12
6 Joe Duggan (SZ) REDEEM 105 10

Open - 2 Round

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 100

1 Gavin Roberts (SZ) DUSTY 179 25
2 Jody Crozier (SZ) PERFECTION 173 23
3 Jody Crozier (SZ) SAXON 170 18
3 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) ROSIE OAK 170 18
5 Mick Caskey (SZ) Showman 168 11
6 Jody Crozier (SZ) CHARM 108 8
C/O Gavin Roberts (SZ) DUSTY 23 25

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 31

1 Dean Warren (SZ) Spiderman 176 24
2 Andrew Turvey (BZ) REQUEST 172 22
3 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 166 19
4 Wade Warrian (SZ) Meg 156 15
5 Ken Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN ONLINE 111 10
6 Penny Macintosh (NSWZ) DEL RIO DESTINY 107 6
C/O John Mulcahy (SZ) CALLING 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 51

1 Paula Harrison (SZ) BARON 85 6
2 Penny Macintosh (NSWZ) Dance 83 4.5
2 Rachel Irwin (SZ) Ellie 83 4.5
4 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) SALUTE 82 2.5
4 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 82 2.5
6 Tess McNamara (CZ) Phoenix Rockstar 75 1

Juvenile

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 16

1 Tori Christiansen (SZ) CALICO 50 6
2 Jye Johnson (SZ) Shooter 21 5
3 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 20 2.5
3 Kate Southern (BZ) SUPREME 20 2.5
3 Riley Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 20 2.5
3 Tayla McCarthy (SEZ) Ryder 20 2.5

Junior

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 10

1 Rowan Harrison (SZ) BARON 50 0
2 Stanley Rains (WZ) Hard Hat 42 0
3 Charlee ODonohue (SZ) Mischief 36 0
4 George Handley (SZ) Dawn 30 0
5 Samuel Collier (SZ) Biddy 21 0
5 Teah Mayne (SZ) Hot Bon 21 0

Mini

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 11

1 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Bobby 54 0
2 Lucy Harrison (SZ) Conrad 46 0
3 Lachlan Mcinnerney (SZ) Hammer 44 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brendan Harrison | Horses: 32

1 Lachlan Gardener (WZ) Ernie 80 0
2 Calvin Tucker (SZ) Roxy 79 0
3 Bradley Knight (SZ) Pia 73 0
4 Tricia Krienke (SZ) Buzz 70 0
5 Sarah Watson (SZ) Oscar 69 0
6 Loretta Johnson (SZ) Dmac Muffin 66 0