2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Inverell - Sapphire City Spurs (BZ) 7/10/2016

Maiden

Judge: Matthew McCormack | Horses: 242

1 Jason ONeill (NSWZ) Sassy 179 25
2 Brent Trotter (NSWZ) Clever Duck 175 24
3 Bill Carey (BZ) BUNDA ILLUSION 174 22.5
3 Wade McKinnon (BZ) MOONSHINE 174 22.5
5 Ben Tapp (NSWZ) A COOL ACRE 173 20.5
5 Jack Davidson (NSWZ) CRACKER JACK 173 20.5
7 Brad Newsome (NSWZ) Black Opal 172 11.33
7 Brent ODonnell (BZ) MEGJARRA 172 11.33
7 Sarah Campbell (SEZ) MARGARITA 172 11.33

Novice

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 290

1 Sarah Campbell (SEZ) FANTASY 178 39
2 Amy Greenham (SZ) Reg 175 35.5
2 Ben Tapp (NSWZ) A COOL ACRE 175 35.5
4 David Keyte (BZ) Lady Pep 174 30
5 Peter Grills (NSWZ) MURMUR 172 27
6 Richard Adams (BZ) Just Stylish 169 24
6 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Expression 169 24
8 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SOMERSET ENVY 167 21

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Brett Meyer | Horses: 203

1 Tom Williamson (NSWZ) MOORE KHARMA 261 36
2 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 198 34
3 Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 173 29
3 Peter Grills (NSWZ) MURMUR 173 29
5 Trader Wilson (BZ) LOCKERBIE SARGEANT 172 22
6 Kylie Barnett (NSWZ) SASS N CAT 171 19
7 Steven OBrien (BZ) Daddy Long Legs 170 17
8 Robert Neville (BZ) BAILEY 169 15
C/O Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 23 36

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Brett Meyer | Horses: 60

1 Ben Tapp (NSWZ) COOL DUST 90 26
2 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 89 24
3 Bill Carey (BZ) TELLY 88 21
4 Claire Murphy (NSWZ) MOORE KHARMA 87 14.5
4 Danny McCormack (BZ) APPEAL 87 14.5
6 Meagan Hopkins (NSWZ) MISS SUNNY REBEL 86 3
6 Sam Campbell (SEZ) ACRES ALL STAR 86 3
C/O Ben Tapp (NSWZ) COOL DUST 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 132

1 Carolyn Robinson (BZ) Webster 175 14
2 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) ONE MOORE DARE 174 13
3 Carlie Sinclair (BZ) BRANDY 172 12
4 Nicola Robinson (BZ) Winchester 170 11
5 Brooke Morris (NSWZ) Millungera Focus 167 10
6 Sarah Campbell (SEZ) ACRES ALL STAR 166 9

Juvenile

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 31

1 Isabella Reardon (BZ) Destiny 88 6
2 Monique Duddy (NSWZ) Neat Little Choice 87 5
3 Josh McLachlan (BZ) Skittles 86 4
4 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) SUNSET 85 3
5 Joe McKinnon (BZ) FEVA 84 1
5 Kate Moorhead (NSWZ) TAZOO 84 1
5 Shannon Williamson (NSWZ) Bing 84 1

Junior

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 9

1 Hannah Law (NSWZ) Kaycee 76 0
2 Charlie Sides (BZ) Wendy O 74 0
3 Brooke McKinnon (BZ) Eclipse 22 0
4 Brooke McKinnon (BZ) SUNSET 21 0
4 Holly Duff (BZ) BEAR 21 0
6 Holly Duff (BZ) Courte 20 0
6 Jock Sides (BZ) Rosie 20 0