2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Paradise Lagoons Campdraft (CZ) 11/08/2016

Novice

Judge: Patrick Weller | Horses: 508

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 265 61
2 Rick Hopkins (CZ) ELMOORES TEE JAY 264 59
3 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) BRANCHVALE EMILY 176 54
3 Peter Black (WZ) MOI 176 54
5 Alistair Davison (CZ) SHERIFF 175 45
5 Craig Davison (SZ) WILD CHILD 175 45
5 Morgan Marks (CZ) CHELSIE 175 45
5 Rick Greenup (SEZ) Greenp Lena's Lethal 175 45
5 Trevor Pullen (CZ) RITA 175 45
10 Brydie Hughes (SEZ) Beniah 174 38
10 Craig Radke (SZ) PLOVER 174 38
12 Andrew Stallmann (SEZ) VANITY MISS 173 17.5
12 Craig Davison (SZ) PAPELLE 173 17.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 440

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 353 64
2 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 347 62
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 290 59
4 Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 266 52.5
4 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 266 52.5
6 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 265 43
6 Robert Daly (SZ) CASH 265 43
8 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 264 39
8 Morgan Marks (CZ) Georgina 264 39
10 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) CHANCES CELLOS CHICK 263 18
10 Robert Daly (SZ) D J 263 18
C/O Mark Ruff (V) Reyn Moore 24 0

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Alan Heading | Horses: 455

1 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) AGILE PLAYGIRL 267 66
2 Peter ONeill (CZ) ROMA 265 64
3 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 264 61
4 Craig Radke (SZ) COLLECT 263 54.5
4 Warren Holzwart (CZ) HIP CHICK 263 54.5
6 Ben Tapp (NSWZ) COOL DUST 262 46
7 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 261 44
8 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) COOINDA KNIGHT'S EVE 260 40
8 Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 260 40
8 Peter ONeill (CZ) ROY 260 40
C/O Felicity Burton (SEZ) ELSOLA REY 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 153

1 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 181 36
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 180 28.5
2 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 180 28.5
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GLOW 180 28.5
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 180 28.5
6 Robert Daly (SZ) REPLICA 179 16
C/O Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Trevor Paton | Horses: 184

1 Kerry Wallace (CZ) GRACE 179 19
2 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 177 18
3 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 174 16.5
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 174 16.5
5 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MISSISSIPPY SWIFT 173 14.5
5 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 173 14.5
7 Donna Watts (NZ) Shannon 172 12
8 Shelley Ruff (V) Flurry 171 10

Juvenile

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 38

1 Jaiden Hill (SZ) Secret Oak 171 6
2 Dean Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 170 5
3 Benjamin Parker (CZ) Boon N Jewel 168 4
4 Emily Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 164 3
5 Jack Rewald (CZ) Yulsgilbar Daring Pixie 162 2
6 Tahlia Fenlon (CZ) Ten Expensive Acres 160 1

Futurity

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 102

1 Scott Schoo (CZ) Hillgrove Black Label 266 0
2 Zane Habermann (CZ) CAT SWIFT 264 0
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) One Roan Spina 199 0
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) Spotty Moore 176 0
4 Robert Leach (BZ) Hazelwood Congressman 176 0
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Bluey 173 0

Stallion

Judge: Peter Cookson | Horses: 70

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) CHANCES CELLOS CHICK 172 0
2 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) LETHAL HEARTACHE 171 0
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DESTINY'S MASTER CHIC 171 0
2 Tony Fielder (CZ) RASH DECISION 171 0
5 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINMAN 169 0
6 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Hicks Special Spin 168 0
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) TELES ONE MOORE 168 0