2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Marlborough (CZ) 23/09/2016

Maiden

Judge: Peter Howard | Horses: 214

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) Wicked Duck 180 22
2 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 179 21
3 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 178 20
4 Margaret McCartney (CZ) QUAID 176 18
4 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Mia 176 18
4 Nigel Bahnisch (CZ) Buckshot 176 18
7 Alistair Davison (CZ) TOM'S ALIBY 172 14
7 Russell Smith (CZ) TOKEN JETSTREAM 172 14

Novice

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 224

1 Steven Drury (CZ) Destinys Double 267 33
2 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 266 31
3 Danny Cogill (CZ) ONE ROAN HANKIE 176 26
3 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Sal Acres 176 26
5 Alistair Davison (CZ) DOODLE 175 21
6 Trevor Humble (CZ) SPIN & ROCK 174 19
7 Bryan Symonds (CZ) Ted 173 16
7 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Fletch 173 16

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Trevor Humble | Horses: 168

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 266 37
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 263 35
3 David Howard (CZ) NORRIS 253 32
4 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 252 28
5 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 248 23
6 Anita Smith (CZ) TUNZA HOOTCH 194 17
7 Brett McCamley (CZ) DESIGN IN MIND 193 14
7 Joshua Smith (CZ) Playin it Lucky 193 14
C/O Kerry Wallace (CZ) AMAROO IMA ACRES 25 37

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Gary Maguire | Horses: 71

1 Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 179 26
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Affair 176 24
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 175 21
4 Bob Mcghee (CZ) BLUE CHIP 174 14.5
4 David Howard (CZ) NORRIS 174 14.5
6 Aimee Olive (CZ) Rolex 172 4
6 John Hilker (CZ) Promise 172 4
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Gary Maguire | Horses: 42

1 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 173 6
2 Lisa Wallace (CZ) DIABLO 170 5
3 Susan Danastas (SEZ) ROXY 89 4
4 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Dual Niner 87 3
5 Tessa Beak (CZ) Marla 86 2
6 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 83 0.33
6 Lisa Ryan (CZ) Pepto Spin 83 0.33
6 Margaret McCartney (CZ) QUAID 83 0.33

Juvenile

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 21

1 Ryan Day (CZ) Catastrophic 84 6
2 Dimity Marks (CZ) CALISMA 83 4
2 Loretta Marks (CZ) Dee 83 4
2 Mekensi Mace (CZ) Kyi 83 4
5 Cody Hill (CZ) Spinaway 82 1
5 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) CHICODER 82 1
5 Logan Beak (CZ) Fred 82 1

Junior

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 20

1 Michael Allgood (CZ) ACRES OF SPADES 88 0
2 Gayle Parker (CZ) Christmas Spin 84 0
3 Ben Howard (CZ) Milly 83 0
4 Sally Roche (CZ) Spec 67 0
5 Jack Shannon (CZ) Madonna 63 0
6 Connor Drury (CZ) Tiny 62 0
6 Hayley Roche (CZ) Patience 62 0