2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

ACA National Finals 2016/17 - Clermont (CZ) 19/04/2017

Novice

Judge: Michael Wilson | Horses: 426

1 Ben Stanger (NZ) STANGER GWEN 352 53
2 John Mitchell (NSWZ) HALLS CHICKENMAN 347 51
3 Ben Stanger (NZ) BOONARA SILVATOR 263 46
3 Russell Purvis (CZ) KARAOKE 263 46
5 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 262 39
5 Clayton Hoch (WZ) JENNA 262 39
5 Tony Hick (NZ) ROSALEE 262 39
8 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 261 19.8
8 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) DJANGO 261 19.8
8 Pete Comiskey (CZ) POLLY POCKET 261 19.8
8 Scott Schoo (CZ) MORANJEE ROMEO'S DESTINY 261 19.8
8 Shari Knudsen (SZ) CHIC'S PLAYGIRL 261 19.8

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 384

1 Adrian Lamb (SZ) SHESA DREAM 268 59
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 267 57
3 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 266 52
3 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 266 52
5 Dean Warren (SZ) COMMISSIONER 265 26
5 Felicity Burton (SEZ) ELSOLA REY 265 26
5 Morgan Marks (CZ) CHELSIE 265 26
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 265 26
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 265 26
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 265 26

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Neil Faint | Horses: 121

1 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 273 33
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 272 31
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 180 28
4 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 179 21.5
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 179 21.5
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 178 6.5
6 Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 178 6.5

Ladies

Judge: Michael Wilson | Horses: 160

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 179 16
2 Toni ONeill (CZ) HAT TRICK 178 15
3 JJ Lamb (SZ) LAMBS REGRET 176 14
4 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 175 12.5
4 Kay Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 175 12.5
6 Julie Whalan (NZ) JERRY 174 5.5
6 Tess McNamara (CZ) STARELLE SHIMMER 174 5.5

Juvenile

Judge: Neil Faint | Horses: 61

1 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 173 7
2 Jessie Roberts (CZ) SHOCKING 168 6
3 Emily Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 167 5
4 Jaiden Hill (SZ) SECRET OAK 166 3.5
4 Warrick Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 166 3.5
6 Emmerson Cant (CZ) Domino 162 1
6 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 162 1

Rookies

Judge: Neil Faint | Horses: 10

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) TANGO 89 30
2 Ben Hall (WZ) RAEVIO 88 25
3 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) SOPHIE 86 17.5
3 Mac Shann (CZ) SHADOW 86 17.5
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) KAMILLIONAIRE 84 10
6 Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 81 5

Rookies

Judge: Michael Wilson | Horses: 10

1 Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 88 30
2 Jason Comiskey (WZ) SAXON 87 25
3 Ben Stanger (NZ) STANGER GWEN 86 20
4 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 84 15
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) KAMILLIONAIRE 83 5
5 Mac Shann (CZ) SHADOW 83 5
5 Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 83 5