2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Wellard 'Star of the West' Campdraft (SWWAZ) 25/11/2016

Maiden

Judge: Mark Barton | Horses: 100

1 Glen Parsons (SWWAZ) BEBAR DELTA 177 10
2 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Hazelwood Country Chick 174 9
3 Callum Moore (NSWZ) CLASSIC 173 8
4 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) Dmac a Tee 170 7
5 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) DC QUIZ 168 5.5
5 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Oaks Select 168 5.5

Maiden

Judge: Mark Barton | Horses: 85

1 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) LENAS LIL ROCKETT 177 9
2 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Silva Plum 171 8
3 Dawn Solomon (SWWAZ) Treo Vimm 168 7
4 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) WARREGO 165 6
5 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) STIRLINGENE FRANKLIN 164 5
6 Kent Johnston (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Pierro 161 4

Novice

Judge: Mark Barton | Horses: 117

1 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) HOOLIGAN 142 22
2 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) Dmac a Tee 135 20
3 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Spy 107 17
4 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) MELLO ONE 104 11.5
4 Ross Hall (SWWAZ) DUCK N LETHAL 104 11.5
6 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 102 0
6 Glen Parsons (SWWAZ) BEBAR DELTA 102 4

Novice

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 121

1 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) OAKS BAILEY 176 23
2 Jacob Walmsley (SWWAZ) TRICKETT 171 21
3 Edward Baker (SWWAZ) Boo 169 18
4 Cob Smith (SWWAZ) Inkspot 166 12.5
4 Sam Oakley (SWWAZ) Roy 166 12.5
6 Catherine Naughton (SWWAZ) Destinys Top Cat 163 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Mark Barton | Horses: 123

1 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 265 33
2 Damien Reid (SWWAZ) KARADAL FERN 261 31
3 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) SANTA 260 28
4 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Acres of Play 259 24
5 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 256 19
6 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Nonda Spider in the Swag 253 13
C/O Glen Parsons (SWWAZ) ALL SMOKE 22 33

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Mark Barton | Horses: 45

1 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) POSTSCRIPT (P.S) 173 26
2 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) SANTA 168 24
3 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 167 19
3 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) GLENARDEN CALVIN 167 19
5 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) RECOIL 166 12
6 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) GARNET 164 6
C/O Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TAKE 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 22

1 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 183 6
2 Cody Clarke (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 179 5
3 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 88 4
4 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) Cienna 86 2
4 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Tecoma Rihana 86 2
4 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 86 2

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 22

1 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 91 6
2 Cody Clarke (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 89 5
3 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 88 3
3 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) Cienna 88 3
3 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 88 3
6 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 87 1

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 17

1 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 91 0
2 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Honey 81 0
3 Kailani Muir (SWWAZ) San Del Patrizio 73 0
4 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 21 0
5 Jack Rose (SWWAZ) Ace 20 0
6 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 18 0

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 17

1 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 86 0
2 Jack Rose (SWWAZ) Ace 76 0
3 Kailani Muir (SWWAZ) Applewood Affair 75 0
4 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 20 0
5 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 19 0
5 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Warrior 19 0
5 Lachlan Oakley (SWWAZ) Timmy 19 0

Encouragement

Judge: Greg Angilley | Horses: 26

1 Robert Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 82 0
2 Necia Watson (SWWAZ) Jack Frost 46 0
3 Catherine Naughton (SWWAZ) Destinys Top Cat 20 0
3 Jillian Snell (SWWAZ) Reba 20 0
3 Lesa Boni (SWWAZ) S & L Dusty 20 0
6 Paulette Ralston (SWWAZ) Waratah 19 0
6 Pippa Bain (SWWAZ) Beetle 19 0
6 Tayzha Hodgson (NZ) RANCHOS ISABELLA OAK 19 0