2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Guyra Timepiece Campdraft (NSWZ) 26/11/2016

Maiden

Judge: Tom Armytage | Horses: 113

1 Sam Knight (BZ) Sabrina 172 12
2 Graeme Finlayson (NSWZ) LEVI 167 11
3 Alana Watkins (SEZ) Lee 164 10
4 Paul Carige (SEZ) Noble Wolf 157 9
5 Laura MacIntosh (NSWZ) CONWAY 111 8
6 Robert Duddy (NSWZ) Neat Little Choice 110 7

Maiden

Judge: Tom Armytage | Horses: 109

1 Jock Weston (WZ) Arnott 176 11
2 Brad Newsome (NSWZ) Coco 171 9
2 Jessica Grills (NSWZ) Bert 171 9
2 Tom Morgan (NSWZ) Yoorana Gunsmoke 171 9
5 Troy Brazier (NSWZ) Scout 170 7
6 Andrew Jarrett (NSWZ) Bud 166 6

Novice

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 269

1 Jason ONeill (NSWZ) LIBBY 195 37
2 Alan Maloney (NSWZ) CHESTER 194 35
3 Paul Keating (SZ) True Image 173 32
4 Jesse Martin (NSWZ) Ducks Prince 172 24.25
4 Jock Weston (WZ) Arnott 172 24.25
4 Robert Duddy (NSWZ) Four Star 172 24.25
4 Tim Rohan (SEZ) Cedar Grove Ensign Ally 172 24.25
8 Lindsay Knight (NSWZ) Nitro 171 19

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Tom Armytage | Horses: 125

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CLASSIC 178 28
2 Codie Law (NSWZ) PRIMROSE 177 26
3 Claire Murphy (NSWZ) RICKI 176 23
4 Andrew Jarrett (NSWZ) Flo 173 19
5 Natalie Law (NSWZ) ROWENA 172 14
6 Chloe Seccombe (BZ) Titus 171 0
6 Georgie Newberry (NSWZ) Just One Moore 171 5.5
C/O Sam Campbell (SEZ) MUDGINBERRY MUSIC 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 80

1 Laura MacIntosh (NSWZ) TIPTOE 91 8
2 Bonnie Brown (NSWZ) NEVER EVER EVER 90 6.5
2 Kristy Lee Fogarty (NSWZ) ALWAYS AGAIN 90 6.5
4 Gail Lee (NSWZ) Tommack 89 4.5
4 Laura MacIntosh (NSWZ) CONMAIDE 89 4.5
6 Annie Williamson (BZ) TRADE O LENA 88 1
6 Annie Williamson (BZ) GLAMOUR 88 1
6 Dimity Newsome (NSWZ) Dalliance 88 1

Juvenile

Judge: Mark Morris | Horses: 33

1 Chloe Seccombe (BZ) TECOMA MEMPHIS 87 6
2 Hannah Weston (WZ) SERENA ACRES 83 5
3 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Whats Her Name 82 4
4 Cade Rossiter (NSWZ) KELLY 79 2.5
4 Sarah Rosten (NSWZ) Swift 79 2.5
6 Amy Kempton (NSWZ) Bambatsi 78 1

Junior

Judge: Kevin Davidson | Horses: 22

1 Ally Weston (WZ) Playdow 81 0
2 Eli McCutcheon (NSWZ) Tuff Enough 79 0
3 Mccormack Finlayson (NSWZ) Peter Pan 65 0
4 Ally Weston (WZ) BIRDY 21 0
4 Blake Rossiter (NSWZ) KELLY 21 0
4 Darcy Booth (NSWZ) Ronnie 21 0