2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Capella (CZ) 24/03/2017

Maiden

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 139

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONDALILLY 175 14
2 Corbin DeBoni (CZ) ROWES JANICE 172 13
3 Ben Hall (WZ) RAEVIO 168 12
4 Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 167 11
5 Susan Salmond (NZ) LAROONA BETSY 166 10
6 Daniel Charters (CZ) Harmony 165 0

Maiden

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 151

1 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 173 16
2 Sarah Dillon (WZ) STORMBOY 169 15
3 Liza Scholl (CZ) ACRES DIAMOND GIRL 168 14
4 Greg Neaton (CZ) DENISONS DICE 166 12
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONVICT 166 12
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 166 12

Novice

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 163

1 Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 178 27
2 Clayton Hoch (WZ) JENNA 177 25
3 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Cassy Dee 176 20
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) PINK PANTHER 176 20
5 Jody Challacombe (CZ) BATTLER 175 15
6 Mac Shann (CZ) DESIGN 173 12
6 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 173 12
8 Alan Heading (CZ) MACKLEMOORE 172 3
8 Ross McKeering (WZ) JANET 172 3
8 Scott Schoo (CZ) MORANJEE ROMEO'S DESTINY 172 3

Novice

Judge: Matthew Monds | Horses: 172

1 Mac Shann (CZ) SHADOW 179 28
2 Ben Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 178 26
3 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 177 19.33
3 Scott Schoo (CZ) LETHAL ACRES 177 19.33
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 177 19.33
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) POLLY POCKET 175 13
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 175 13
8 Alan Heading (CZ) PENNY 173 2.5
8 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 173 2.5
8 Cody Hansen (SZ) Helena 173 2.5
8 Kerry Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 173 2.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Hugh Philp | Horses: 195

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 271 40
2 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 269 38
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 268 35
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) POLLY POCKET 266 25.66
4 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 266 25.66
4 Warren Holzwart (CZ) HIP CHICK 266 25.66
7 Claudia Streng (CZ) CHERRY 263 17
7 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 263 17
C/O Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 56

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 181 26
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 178 24
3 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 177 21
4 Mac Shann (CZ) COCOA 172 14.5
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 172 14.5
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 171 6
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 25 26

Ladies

Judge: Warren Thompson | Horses: 80

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 90 8
2 Becky Pope (CZ) AMAROO JOELEE 88 6.5
2 Leanne West (CZ) DEMI MOORE 88 6.5
4 Kerry Wallace (CZ) AMAROO IMA ACRES 85 5
5 Debbie Symonds (CZ) Fever Pitch 84 4
6 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 83 1.5
6 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 83 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 24

1 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) Cassy Dee 161 6
2 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) STYLISH 103 5
3 Ethan Cant (CZ) BUDDY 88 4
4 Hugh Griffin (CZ) Bella 87 2.5
4 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD JAY 87 2.5
6 Emily Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 83 0.5
6 Paige Angel (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 83 0.5

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 26

1 Madison Hall (WZ) Reply 82 0
2 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) Smart Little Babe 78 0
3 Rylee Turner (CZ) Black Cat 71 0
4 Renee McKeering (WZ) Snowflake 66 0
5 Jack Black (WZ) TINKER 65 0
6 Alyssa McKeering (WZ) Jester 64 0
6 Hunter French (CZ) Josie 64 0

Encouragement

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 45

1 Derek Birse (CZ) Spins Senor 87 0
2 Barbara Challacombe (CZ) Promiscuous Miss 86 0
2 Bryton Virgo (CZ) Jats Bar Aladdin 86 0
2 George Agius (CZ) Player 86 0
2 Hilda Curran (CZ) C J 86 0
2 Shane Murphy (CZ) Fox Trot 86 0

Futurity

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 77

1 Les Stewart (CZ) Hazelwood Flight Command 90 0
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) Hawkeye 89 0
3 Ben Hall (WZ) Eagle Too Good 87 0
3 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) Moulin Rouge 87 0
3 Susan Salmond (NZ) Mares Forest Cherry Wave 87 0
6 Ben Hall (WZ) Sayplay 86 0
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) Cleverio 86 0
6 Les Stewart (CZ) Hazelwood County Fair 86 0
6 Les Stewart (CZ) Noconastables Sun Hat 86 0
6 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Steady Eddy 86 0
6 Robert Durkin (NZ) Durkins Pendant 86 0