2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Glencoe Campdraft (NSWZ) 11/03/2017

Maiden

Judge: Beau Colley | Horses: 172

1 Georgia ONeill (NSWZ) Calgary 174 18
2 Tony Menkens (NSWZ) SALTWATER HENRY 172 17
3 Chris Williamson (NSWZ) Midnight 171 15.5
3 Gareth McLennan (NSWZ) Ace 171 15.5
5 Pat Newberry (NSWZ) Crusoe 169 13.5
5 Tony Menkens (NSWZ) FIVE ACRES 169 13.5
7 Debbie McCowen (NSWZ) Clyde 167 11
8 Peter Brown (NSWZ) Friction 166 4.5
8 Tony Menkens (NSWZ) JUST SMART 166 4.5

Novice

Judge: Gloria McCormack | Horses: 192

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) Tiger 178 30
2 Peter Brown (NSWZ) Friction 177 28
3 Gareth McLennan (NSWZ) Silver 176 25
4 Beau Colley (NSWZ) T J 175 19.5
4 Gareth McLennan (NSWZ) Ace 175 19.5
6 Tim Rohan (SEZ) Cobber 174 16
7 Brett Egen (NSWZ) Paigy 173 14
8 Bernie Ford (NSWZ) Simba 172 12

Open - 2 Round

Judge: John McMeniman | Horses: 148

1 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) Clearchoice Smart Duck 262 30
2 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Cash 258 28
3 Jason Martin (NSWZ) GOLDETTE 173 25
4 Gareth McLennan (NSWZ) Lily 170 21
5 Jamie ONeill (NSWZ) Sambo 165 16
6 Georgia ONeill (NSWZ) Dusty Oak 162 13
C/O Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Gareth McLennan | Horses: 57

1 Georgia ONeill (NSWZ) Gypsy Ray 105 6
2 Bettye Peters (NSWZ) ABBEY 103 5
3 Erin Morgan (NSWZ) Braunstone Oak 82 4
4 Tracy Palmer (BZ) J L 78 3
5 Elizabeth Piggott (NSWZ) Cleo 77 2
6 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 22 1

Juvenile

Judge: Paul McLennan | Horses: 51

1 Siddella Donnelly (NSWZ) Yarrawa Wide Awake 84 6
2 Cody Martin (NSWZ) Gift 83 5
3 Jessica Wright (NSWZ) Watagun 80 4
4 Abbey ONeill (NSWZ) Sambo 78 3
5 Jaynika Hollis (NSWZ) Dash N Spin 75 2
6 Molly Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 71 1

Junior

Judge: Paul McLennan | Horses: 49

1 Brooke Klingner (NSWZ) Opal 57 0
2 Bridie Williamson (NSWZ) Jess 21 0
2 Edith Newbury (NSWZ) Delora 21 0
2 Mia Dendle (NSWZ) Cooper 21 0
5 Ashley Donnelly (NSWZ) Mac 20 0
5 Charli Sivewright (NSWZ) Axle 20 0
5 Chloe Klingner (NSWZ) Spring 20 0
5 Christopher Benstead (NSWZ) RP Angles 20 0
5 Jackson ONeill (NSWZ) Dusty Oak 20 0
5 Oscar Phelps (NSWZ) Butch 20 0
5 Robert Sisson (NSWZ) Waspy 20 0
5 Sam Donnelly (NSWZ) Yarrawa Wide Awake 20 0
5 Sam Spencer (BZ) Keeo 20 0