2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Maules Creek (NSWZ) 25/03/2017

Maiden

Judge: Tom Armytage | Horses: 173

1 John Robinson (BZ) Rebel 173 18
2 Peter Brown (NSWZ) Dream 163 17
3 Anna Lowrey (NSWZ) STAR-BAR 160 15.5
3 Troy Clarke (BZ) Fling 160 15.5
5 Paul Wales (BZ) Dawdles 159 14
6 John Robinson (BZ) WINCHESTER 158 13
7 Bradley Sadler (NSWZ) Paris 155 0
8 Scott Wells (BZ) Slinki 151 0

Novice

Judge: Wayne Smith | Horses: 220

1 Brent ODonnell (BZ) MEGJARRA 289 32
2 Lindsay Knight (NSWZ) Aztec 222 30
3 Darren Horne (NSWZ) ALLEY CAT 177 27
4 Bill Tonkin (NSWZ) Burrendah Acres 171 21.5
4 Lachlan Ezzy (NSWZ) Reflect 171 21.5
6 Tom Armytage (NSWZ) Bennett 170 18
7 Brent ODonnell (BZ) STARCOY 169 16
8 Campbell Martin (NSWZ) Callie 168 14

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Stephen Wells | Horses: 70

1 Troy Clarke (BZ) STYLE 173 25
2 Brent ODonnell (BZ) STARCOY 170 23
3 Geoff Beard (BZ) SHOOTER 167 20
4 Lindsay Duff (BZ) Heidi 165 16
5 Debbie Sadler (NSWZ) Amelia 162 11
6 Jack Brennan (NSWZ) Junior 159 7
C/O Mick Maloney (NSWZ) Qantas 22 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Stephen Wells | Horses: 35

1 Brent Smyth (NSWZ) CONROY 90 26
2 Sally Clarke (BZ) STYLE 89 22.5
2 Sue Kirkby (BZ) SERENA 89 22.5
4 Laura MacIntosh (NSWZ) CONWAY 88 17
5 Craig Ervine (BZ) CLARKE FAMILY REVIEW 87 12
6 Geoff Beard (BZ) SHOOTER 86 6
C/O Ben McNaughton (NSWZ) MAGIC 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Jim Southeron | Horses: 72

1 Carolyn Maloney (NSWZ) Qantas 90 8
2 Janelle Duff (BZ) BEAR 89 7
3 Jan Knight (NSWZ) CONSIGN 88 5.5
3 Laura MacIntosh (NSWZ) CONWAY 88 5.5
5 Laura MacIntosh (NSWZ) CONMAIDE 87 4
6 Alison Colless (NSWZ) Charade 86 0.6
6 Carolyn Robinson (BZ) Two by Two 86 0.6
6 Di Martin (NSWZ) DOOGAN 86 0.6
6 Nicola Robinson (BZ) WINCHESTER 86 0.6
6 Nicola Robinson (BZ) NIKE 86 0.6

Juvenile

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 26

1 Joe McKinnon (BZ) Jo 169 6
2 Jed Brennan (NSWZ) Junior 166 5
3 Bradley Sadler (NSWZ) Amelia 86 4
4 Jed Brennan (NSWZ) Earp 83 2.5
4 Laura Sadler (NSWZ) Miami 83 2.5
6 Lucy Sadler (NSWZ) Dolly 82 0.5
6 Thomas Wells (BZ) TREASURE 82 0.5

Junior

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 14

1 Tom Clarke (BZ) STYLE 81 0
2 Caitlin Guy (NSWZ) Hocus Pocus 68 0
3 Briana Guy (NSWZ) Oaks Rainstorm 61 0
4 Rebecca Wilson (NSWZ) ELVIS 22 0
5 Hamish Palmer (NSWZ) Belle 21 0
5 Nick Palmer (NSWZ) Delta 21 0
5 Nick Palmer (NSWZ) Will 21 0
5 Rebecca Wilson (NSWZ) Rosie 21 0

Encouragement

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 32

1 Yvette Palmer (NSWZ) Dove 83 0
2 Yvette Palmer (NSWZ) Delta 80 0
3 Peter Coyne (NSWZ) OLara 79 0
4 Andrew Penley (NSWZ) Destiny's Mulliga 78 0
4 Sarah Caslick (NSWZ) B J 78 0
6 Hayley Yandell-Smith (BZ) Madonna 76 0