2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tansey (SEZ) 4/03/2017

Maiden

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 165

1 Malcolm Ryan (SEZ) COMBAT 87 17
2 Ross Clark (SEZ) WHITNEY 86 16
3 Ewan Rockemer (SEZ) Jacko 85 14.5
3 Justin Hafey (SEZ) Porschera 85 0
5 Albert Auer (SEZ) Amigo 84 5.37
5 Hayley Scott (SEZ) Decoy 84 5.37
5 Huon Smith (SEZ) BOONARA PORTRESS 84 5.37
5 Huon Smith (SEZ) BOONARA SIERRA 84 5.37
5 Madeline Rockemer (SEZ) B J 84 5.37
5 Nathan Jones (SEZ) Casey 84 5.37
5 Ray Mayne (SEZ) DOTS N DASHES 84 5.37
5 Robyn Lucht (SEZ) FINE LINE 84 5.37

Novice

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 162

1 Lachlan Rockemer (SEZ) TEAK 255 27
2 Peter Lamont (SEZ) BOBADIL KOOL ACRES 252 25
3 Ray Mayne (SEZ) DOTS N DASHES 247 22
4 Malcolm Ryan (SEZ) COMBAT 169 16.5
4 Peter Daley (SEZ) PERINGA EYELINER 169 16.5
6 Robyn Lucht (SEZ) FINE LINE 166 13
7 Justin Hafey (SEZ) Porschera 163 0
7 Lachlan Wallace (SEZ) Dixie Chic 163 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Wayne Josey | Horses: 137

1 Barry Little (SEZ) Eddie 239 29
2 Gary Hickmott (SEZ) REBEL 178 27
3 Hamilton Rockemer (SEZ) TOPAZ 160 24
4 Troy McSweeny (SEZ) MAYBE 154 0
5 Allan Samuels (SEZ) Elliot 147 13.5
5 Ben Caslick (SEZ) Kooloombah Voyager 147 13.5
C/O Peter Lamont (SEZ) BOBADIL KOOL ACRES 24 29

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Wayne Josey | Horses: 29

1 Karl Dehaen (SEZ) UNREAL 167 24
2 Colleen Smith (SEZ) BOONARA SYMPHONY 162 22
3 Brian Elliott (SEZ) Bo 150 19
4 Kay Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 103 15
5 Tim McLachlan (SEZ) BOONARA BON VOYAGE 98 10
6 Huon Smith (SEZ) BOONARA MENTOR 89 6
C/O Brian Elliott (SEZ) Bo 22 0

Juvenile

Judge: Wayne Josey | Horses: 13

1 Beau Hockey (SEZ) TRINITY 88 6
2 Dean Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 87 5
3 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Linus 80 4
4 Lachlan Wallace (SEZ) Blueberry 75 2.5
4 Taylor Cunningham (SEZ) Wannaroo Indiana 75 2.5
6 Jacinta Rockemer (SEZ) Magic 71 1

Junior

Judge: Wayne Josey | Horses: 7

1 Kayla Edwards (SEZ) Barley 79 0
3 Cody Ryan (SEZ) PUZZEL 18 0
3 Katie Davies (SZ) Peptos Dandy 18 0
3 Matthew Davies (SZ) Bluff Downs Bega Boy 18 0
6 Alyx Peters (SEZ) Banderra Misprint 15 0
6 Lara Mylett (SEZ) Double Trouble 15 0