2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Maules Creek (NSWZ) 1/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 188

1 Brent Trotter (NSWZ) Paris 108 19
2 Max Batterham (NSWZ) Archie 106 18
3 Richard Sadler (NSWZ) Gatlin 102 17
4 Adam Pollock (NSWZ) Time 86 16
5 Tim Oakley (NZ) Symphony 85 0
6 Angus Capel (NSWZ) Belle 84 12
6 Kerrod Williamson (NSWZ) BALDY PIDGEON 84 12
6 Robert Neville (BZ) CHIC 84 12

Novice

Judge: Alan Sullivan | Horses: 253

1 Amanda Hollis (NSWZ) RECESS 179 36
2 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) LIL JO BEAVER 173 34
3 John Hitchcock (NSWZ) LINCOLN 171 0
3 Wade McKinnon (BZ) MOONSHINE 171 29
5 Wayne Smith (NSWZ) Glitter 169 24
6 Geoff Beard (BZ) IMAX 168 22
7 Craig Ervine (BZ) Fortune 167 19
7 John Robinson (BZ) Gidgee 167 19

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Brent Trotter | Horses: 150

1 Rachel Beard (NSWZ) Destiny 175 30
2 Molly LeBrocq (NSWZ) OFlaherty 173 28
3 Warren Lowrey (NSWZ) GO FOR LENA 171 25
4 Emily Tanner (NSWZ) Hustler 169 16.66
4 Lachlan Ezzy (NSWZ) Reflect 169 0
4 Molly LeBrocq (NSWZ) Parable 169 16.66
C/O Alan Sullivan (NSWZ) CACTUS 22 30

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 41

1 Alan Sullivan (NSWZ) Voodoo 175 26
2 Brent Smyth (NSWZ) CONROY 110 24
3 Ryan Smyth (NSWZ) HENRY 88 21
4 Alan Sullivan (NSWZ) MISS DUCELENA 87 14.5
4 Craig Ervine (BZ) CLARKE FAMILY REVIEW 87 14.5
6 Lachlan Ezzy (NSWZ) KS MIRACLE 86 0
C/O Mitchell Hoy (BZ) Ranchy Lena 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 111

1 Trudi Picton (BZ) Smarty 89 12
2 Janelle Duff (BZ) Lenas Little Snake 87 0
3 Meagan Hopkins (NSWZ) TOMBOY 86 10
4 Alison Sadler (NSWZ) SCOTTY 85 9
5 Aimee Jamieson (NSWZ) Jackeroo 81 5
5 Di Martin (NSWZ) Maggie 81 5
5 Hayley Yandell-Smith (BZ) Madonna 81 0

Juvenile

Judge: Sam Knight | Horses: 26

1 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) MACK 83 6
2 Brent ODonnell (BZ) LITTLE MISS JOSIE 82 4.5
2 Joe McKinnon (BZ) DAREDEVIL 82 4.5
4 Angus Capel (NSWZ) Symphony 81 3
5 Braith Nock (NSWZ) Squirt 22 1
5 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) Opaque 22 1
5 Joe McKinnon (BZ) MOONSHINE 22 1

Junior

Judge: Sam Knight | Horses: 15

1 Brooke McKinnon (BZ) Stareye 41 0
2 Holly Duff (BZ) Com Wat Rey 40 0
2 Holly Duff (BZ) Bear 40 0
4 Lachlan Spry (NSWZ) VENUS 19 0
4 Tom Clarke (BZ) STYLE 19 0
6 Lachlan Spry (NSWZ) Florence 17 0

Encouragement

Judge: Alan Sullivan | Horses: 34

1 Glenn Learmont (NSWZ) Ace 78 0
2 Marty Brennan (NSWZ) Witch Destiny 21 0
2 Stacey Duff (BZ) Bear 21 0
4 Fran Green (BZ) Bluey 20 0
4 Marty Brennan (NSWZ) Earp 20 0
4 Sally Finlayson (NSWZ) Prado 20 0
4 Stacey Duff (BZ) Heidi 20 0
4 Whitney Gleeson (BZ) Sable 20 0