2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Rathdowney Campdraft (SEZ) 8/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Tony Gifford | Horses: 238

1 Geoff Passfield (NSWZ) McDonalds Image 168 24
2 Mark Donnelly (NSWZ) M S Illustrated 163 23
3 Luke Klan (SEZ) Tony 162 22
4 Erin Winkley (CZ) Ivy 159 21
5 Jamie-Lee Barron (SEZ) Squealer 158 0
5 Timothy ODwyer (SZ) Hawk-Eye 158 19.5
7 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Buster Groove 156 16
7 Laurie Bruyn (SEZ) Chilli 156 16

Novice

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 252

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 178 36
2 Nicholas Ward (SEZ) PRETTY WOMAN 174 34
3 Jamie-Lee Barron (SEZ) Squealer 171 0
3 Liam Rohan (SEZ) Stray Cat 171 29
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SHIRAZ 170 24
6 Kerry Hall (SEZ) Meg 169 22
7 Lindsay Passfield (NSWZ) Libby 167 20
8 Lindsay Passfield (NSWZ) DESTINY STRAWB 166 18

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ben Tapp | Horses: 144

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 341 35
2 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 336 33
3 Jacob Gaske (SEZ) Kents Pocket Leyton 257 30
4 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 251 26
5 Don Kirchner (SEZ) Raydar 247 18
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SPINASKILLS 247 18
C/O Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 23 35

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 17

1 Michael Bowen (SEZ) SPIN 174 26
2 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 173 24
3 Ben Tapp (NSWZ) ACRES OF ROSES 169 21
4 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) BINDI 146 17
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) ELECTRIC OAK 105 12
6 Phil Attard (NSWZ) GLENCOE HEARTBEAT 103 6
C/O Craig Sheppard (SEZ) BINDI 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Nicholas Ward | Horses: 49

1 Trent Sheppard (SEZ) BOB 90 6
2 Keelie Stephens (SEZ) Champ 88 4.5
2 Tamika Stephens (SEZ) Shiloh 88 4.5
4 Jett Alford (SEZ) Gun 87 2.5
4 Lucy Doyle (SEZ) CEDAR GROVE SHOWGIRL 87 2.5
6 Tamika Stephens (SEZ) Redline 84 1

Junior

Judge: Nicholas Ward | Horses: 15

1 Billy Goetsch (SEZ) Bryda 84 0
2 Will Middlebrook (SEZ) Licorice 22 0
3 Charlie Toms (SEZ) Pixie 21 0
3 Rylie Barron (SEZ) Dudey 21 0
5 Stevie-Ann Middlebrook (SEZ) Raven 20 0
6 Kate Stanton (SEZ) Ruby Ray 19 0
6 Lori Kasper (SEZ) Seligmans Bundy 19 0