2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bauhinia (CZ) 29/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Warren Thompson | Horses: 173

1 Myles Waghorn (NSWZ) NUGGET 177 18
2 Donna Collins (CZ) Reyanna 176 17
3 Justin Potter (SZ) Bossman 174 16
4 Bernardine Hassall (SZ) ROMPER 173 12.4
4 Emma Barbeler (SZ) Bindi 173 12.4
4 Peter Hill (SZ) Secret Oak 173 12.4
4 Rebecca Hewitt (CZ) TIGERLILLY 173 12.4
4 Rem Hassall (SZ) SIENNA 173 12.4

Novice

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 205

1 Peter Little (SEZ) Gem 253 31
2 Ben Hewitt (CZ) JAVA 240 29
3 Myles Waghorn (NSWZ) NUGGET 185 26
4 Rick Hopkins (CZ) KINGS MINSTRIL 170 22
5 John Bradshaw (CZ) Stranger 169 17
5 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Lolly 169 17
5 Rebecca Hewitt (CZ) ANGEL 169 17
8 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) BLUEY 168 13

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Rod Carpenter | Horses: 139

1 Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 179 29
2 Ben Hewitt (CZ) JAG 178 23.66
2 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA BLUE ACRES 178 23.66
2 William Tapp (CZ) CLASSY CHEX 178 23.66
5 Geoff Crozier (CZ) CELESTE 177 15
6 Jason Lindley (CZ) TD NINER 174 12
C/O Paul Pownall (SZ) ONE TIME PLAYER 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Rod Carpenter | Horses: 57

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) NINER BANK BOOM 91 24
2 James Bensley (CZ) Danny Boy 90 20.5
2 Lindy Thomson (WZ) CINDERELLA 90 20.5
4 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA BLUE ACRES 89 12.5
4 Zane Habermann (CZ) MISSISSIPPY SWIFT 89 12.5
6 Brad Passfield (CZ) WARRENBRI MOLLY 88 2
6 Myles Waghorn (NSWZ) OSCAR 88 2
6 Tim Flynn (CZ) MAVERICK 88 2
C/O Peter Hill (SZ) C J 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Victor Wragge | Horses: 22

1 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD Jay 83 6
2 Jaiden Hill (SZ) Mister Meena 82 4
2 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 82 4
2 Jessie Roberts (CZ) Lethal Chic 82 4
5 Zoe Bridgeman (WZ) Hickory Chick 80 2
6 Tom Pownall (SZ) TECOMA EBONY ACRES 75 1

Junior

Judge: Victor Wragge | Horses: 12

1 Kasey Knight (CZ) Wild Romance 66 0
2 Jacki Codrington (CZ) Smoko 63 0
3 Bella Weier (SZ) Blue Duck 40 0
4 Bianca Knight (CZ) Mini Doubt 17 0
5 Bill Taylor (Jnr) (CZ) Little Brother 16 0
6 Alanah Lyons (CZ) Spirit 15 0
6 Mikalah Wormington (CZ) Orbit 15 0

Mini

Judge: Victor Wragge | Horses: 11

1 Erin Hassall (SZ) Cherokee 48 0
2 Harry Weier (SZ) Durrie 46 0
3 Olivia Hawkins (NZ) Jacko 42 0
4 Makalah Hewitt (CZ) CRUISE 40 0
5 Corby Wormington (CZ) Miss Ray 34 0
6 Tom Collins (CZ) Sugar 31 0

Encouragement

Judge: Simon Maller | Horses: 38

1 Brian (Dozer) Loudon (CZ) Chillie 87 0
2 Chelsie Voss (CZ) Silver Anne 83 0
3 Janine Perrett (CZ) Lady Jane 82 0
4 Jason Bendall (CZ) Mentos 81 0
5 Roslyn Goode (CZ) Tina Ray 80 0
5 Simon Clark (CZ) Duke 80 0

Futurity

Judge: Greg Clayden | Horses: 34

1 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS IVY 88 0
2 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Cats Mistake 87 0
2 Zane Habermann (CZ) Moore Swift 87 0
4 Les Stewart (CZ) DESTINYS DREAMGIRL 86 0
4 Rick Hopkins (CZ) HILLBILLY SPIN N KITTY 86 0
6 Glen Knight (CZ) Little Lena 85 0