2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Beaudesert Show Campdraft (SEZ) 1/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Brad Baker | Horses: 201

1 Wayne Olive (NSWZ) EXQUISITE 170 21
2 Jim Okeeffe (SEZ) Blenheim Minni Ha Ha 168 20
3 Scott Hall (SEZ) Bundy Oak 165 19
4 Phillipa De Main (SEZ) Rthyme 164 17.5
4 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) Greenpark McNicol 164 17.5
6 Todd Smith (SEZ) Greenpark Ebony 105 16
7 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CASSIE 104 14
8 Jim Rowsell (BZ) Jimmy 102 6
8 John OBrien (SEZ) SHINE 102 6

Novice

Judge: Matthew Smith | Horses: 240

1 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 199 34
2 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) HONEY LENA 176 32
3 Simon Booth (NSWZ) APT STUD ENVY 172 29
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) JACK 171 25
5 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CLASSIC 167 22
6 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINNIN SILVER 166 20
7 Jim Harvey (SEZ) Reilly 163 18
8 David Harkin (SEZ) Dunbar Image 162 5.33
8 Jackie Cartmill (SEZ) Nikolena 162 5.33
8 Leanne OSullivan (SEZ) Scarlet 162 5.33

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Stephen Hill | Horses: 121

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 259 33
2 John OBrien (SEZ) SHINE 258 29.5
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 258 29.5
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 255 24
5 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CLASSIC 248 19
6 Mark Sherlock (SEZ) CASANOVA 244 13
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 23 33

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Stephen Hill | Horses: 20

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 89 26
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) LIGHTVIEW BOUNTY 88 24
3 Tim Rohan (SEZ) Basil 87 21
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) ARCHIE 84 14.5
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPIN ME AN OAK 84 14.5
6 Ian MacDonald (SEZ) TESSA 83 3
6 Michael Thomas (NSWZ) Showtime 83 3
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 24 26

Juvenile

Judge: John Diery | Horses: 16

1 Trent Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 88 6
2 Tamika Stephens (SEZ) Shiloh 86 5
3 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 81 4
4 Keelie Stephens (SEZ) Champ 80 3
5 Leila Wilson (SEZ) Styles 79 2
6 Beau-Daniel Beutel (SEZ) Mirage 21 0.5
6 Thomas Eather (SEZ) Chevy 21 0.5

Junior

Judge: John Diery | Horses: 15

1 Billy Goetsch (SEZ) Bryda 83 0
2 Kelsey Kirkwood (SEZ) Joe Kool 78 0
3 Kate Stanton (SEZ) Ruby Ray 59 0
4 Darby Humphreys (SEZ) Buzz 53 0
5 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 18 0
5 Riley Hall (SEZ) Houdini 18 0