2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

St Lawrence Campdraft (CZ) 14/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Darren Hamblin | Horses: 212

1 Brian Cox (CZ) Wrangler 170 22
2 Paul Allgood (CZ) Willy 169 21
3 Lance Spannagle (CZ) WHOS A FANCY CAT 166 20
4 Debbie Bates (CZ) FREESTYLE 110 19
5 Samantha Connolly (CZ) Lotto 109 18
6 Paul Allgood (CZ) Molly 108 16
6 Tim Cox (CZ) Chief 108 16
8 Cassie Connolly (CZ) WHIZZA 105 0
8 Mal Burston (CZ) Mystique 105 4.33
8 Russell Smith (CZ) Dixie 105 4.33

Novice

Judge: Bill Curran | Horses: 220

1 Warren Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 173 32
2 Ellise Galea (CZ) Aristocatt 172 28.5
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 172 28.5
4 Darren Hamblin (CZ) RECEPTION 170 23
5 Stewart Wallace (CZ) MEMPHIS BLUES 169 19
5 Trevor Paton (CZ) Commotion 169 19
7 Justin Bates (CZ) Cover Up 168 16
8 Emma Rewald (CZ) Hickatass 162 7
8 Paul Chippendale (CZ) Mac 162 7

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Trevor Paton | Horses: 220

1 Justin Bates (CZ) ABBEY DOLL 178 37
2 Alistair Davison (CZ) SHERIFF 172 35
3 David Howard (CZ) NORRIS 167 30
3 Jason Lindley (CZ) RATTLE BARRON 167 30
5 Ashleigh Fairbrother (CZ) DOUBLE OR NOTHING 164 23
6 Darren Hamblin (CZ) BIG DEAL 162 19
6 Stewart Wallace (CZ) BUSTIN STYLE 162 19
8 Ellise Galea (CZ) Blue Chip 152 16
C/O Mal Burston (CZ) Regal Blizzard 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Troy Bates | Horses: 47

1 Lisa Wallace (CZ) DIABLO 167 24
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) NINER BANK BOOM 159 22
3 Warren Watts (NZ) GUS 131 19
4 Brian Cox (CZ) DOUBLE OR NOTHING 112 15
5 Jason Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 108 10
6 Lenore Cole (CZ) SHORTY 107 6
C/O Don Williams (CZ) ACRABAT 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Keith Williamson | Horses: 50

1 Kerry Wallace (CZ) AMAROO IMA ACRES 90 6
2 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) FOX 83 5
3 Ellise Galea (CZ) Aristocatt 82 4
4 Danielle Clements (CZ) Success 79 2
4 Rachel Allgood (CZ) Molly 79 0
4 Tracey Muscat (CZ) MISS FANCY DUAL 79 2

Juvenile

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 32

1 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 81 6
2 Rohan Fenlon (CZ) Pesito 80 5
3 Sarah Hamblin (CZ) CAT IN THE HAT 77 4
4 Tahlia Fenlon (CZ) Miss A 75 3
5 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) P J 74 2
6 Emily Wallace (CZ) BUSTIN STYLE 22 0.2
6 Lucy Davison (CZ) AMAROO IMA ACRES 22 0.2
6 Rachel Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 22 0.2
6 Rohan Fenlon (CZ) Ten Expensive Acres 22 0.2
6 Warren Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 22 0.2

Junior

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 17

1 Michael Allgood (CZ) Hillbilly 82 0
2 Hayley Roche (CZ) Cleo 68 0
3 Jayme Farr (NZ) Lucky 65 0
3 Lachlan McArthur (CZ) Nacho 65 0
5 Tom Wallace (CZ) Moore Cougar 64 0
6 Hamish McArthur (CZ) Patriot 61 0
6 Lawson Curran (CZ) Tess 61 0

Encouragement

Judge: Samantha Connolly | Horses: 53

1 Nigel Bahnisch (CZ) Buckshot 90 0
2 Andrew Kime (CZ) Rosie 86 0
3 Danielle Clements (CZ) Two Can 84 0
4 Trish Curran (CZ) Cinnamon 81 0
5 Dylan Smith (CZ) SUMMER KNIGHT 80 0
6 Alastair Shannon (CZ) Gura 79 0
6 Emily Bozier (CZ) Annie 79 0
6 Emma Rewald (CZ) Boot 79 0