2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cambooya Campdraft (SEZ) 16/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Sarah Cookson | Horses: 246

1 Lisa Kiss (SEZ) Walcha 173 25
2 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) MISS DIOR 172 24
3 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) GRACE 171 23
4 Michael Boyce (SEZ) Acres of Storm 170 21.5
4 Sarah Riddle (SEZ) Mya 170 21.5
6 Julia Coyte (SEZ) Wingaran Priscilla 168 19
6 Luke Collman (SEZ) Big Red 168 19
8 Joe McMahon (SEZ) Snil 167 16

Novice

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 286

1 Geoff Wallen (SEZ) COOLUM ISABEL 179 39
2 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) GRACE 178 33.66
2 Glenn Evans (SEZ) KIRKBY STUD CREDIT 178 33.66
2 Jye Banks (SEZ) Wadjerra 178 33.66
5 Ivan Ardrey (SEZ) Honey Muffin 175 26
5 Jason Bischof (SEZ) TABOO 175 26
7 Adam Wallen (SEZ) Agent Black Pearl 173 22
7 Brett Fitzgerald (SEZ) BOB-CATT 173 22

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 93

1 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 181 25
2 Adam Wallen (SEZ) Austin Powers 179 21.5
2 Les Stewart (SEZ) TASSY PRINCESS 179 21.5
4 John Wilson (BZ) EXPECTED DREAM MAKER 178 16
5 Jim Daley (SWWAZ) COOLUM FLUTE 174 9.5
5 Zoie Keys (SEZ) GLENRAE GIDGET 174 9.5
C/O Adam Wallen (SEZ) Austin Powers 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 25

1 Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 92 26
2 Jim Daley (SWWAZ) COOLUM FLUTE 90 24
3 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 89 11.2
3 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Levi 89 11.2
3 Greg Widderick (SEZ) Too Cool 89 11.2
3 Jim Daley (SWWAZ) WESTONS YAKKA 89 11.2
3 Zoie Keys (SEZ) GLENRAE GIDGET 89 11.2
C/O Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Rodney OReilly | Horses: 59

1 Kate Stokes (BZ) TACTIC 89 6
2 Kylee Simpson (BZ) EXPECTED DYNAMITE 88 4
2 Lynelle Corbould (SEZ) MCCONACHIE 88 4
2 Trisha Shelton (SEZ) Sherry 88 4
5 Kim Daley (SWWAZ) Barrister 87 0.75
5 Sonia Boyce (SEZ) Secret Addiction 87 0.75
5 Stevie-Lee Wayman (SEZ) Ranola Redgum 87 0.75
5 Toni-Ann Smith (SEZ) Quixote Playgirl 87 0.75

Juvenile

Judge: Rodney OReilly | Horses: 31

1 Joe McMahon (SEZ) Blackall 86 6
2 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) BINDI 84 5
3 Joe McMahon (SEZ) Snil 81 3.5
3 Kira Holmes (SEZ) Belle 81 3.5
5 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 80 2
6 Sarah Minnikin (SEZ) Savana 79 1

Junior

Judge: Rodney OReilly | Horses: 15

1 Hannah Widderick (SEZ) Alivia 22 0
2 Bailey Buttsworth (SEZ) TOMMY GIRL 21 0
2 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Adilida 21 0
2 Darcy Minnikin (SEZ) Sherkira 21 0
5 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Adalena 20 0
5 Hannah Widderick (SEZ) BROOK 20 0
5 Madison Boyce (SEZ) RIFLE TALK 20 0