2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Hughenden (NZ) 22/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 148

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) WHO'S A CURIOUS CAT 177 15
2 Grant Myles (NZ) Pixie 175 14
3 John Cross (NZ) CASEY 174 13
4 Emily Brown (NZ) Ashay 173 12
5 Alan Davison (NZ) Frash 171 7
5 Brett Hick (NZ) Legs 171 7
5 Will Durkin (NZ) TEASPOON 171 7

Maiden

Judge: Michael Leake | Horses: 148

1 Tom Ford (NTWAZ) Morangee Buffalo Girl 169 15
2 Dalmarie Glenwright (NZ) Toomba Tuxedo 168 13.5
2 Thomas Mills (WZ) Cues Last Spin 168 13.5
4 Lyndsey Hedges (WZ) T L BEAVER 166 12
5 Georgie Roselt (NZ) Jitterbug 165 11
6 Peter Doonan (NZ) Destinys Stardust 147 10

Novice

Judge: Danielle Simms | Horses: 317

1 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) NEIRBO REQUEST 182 42
2 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) EVIE 180 40
3 John Cross (NZ) WD VEGAS 177 35
3 Tom Gleeson (WZ) STYLISH DESTINY 177 35
5 Demi Obrien (CZ) NEIRBO GROMMET 176 29
5 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE RUBEN 176 29
7 Nathan Butcher (NZ) Denim 175 26
8 Bill Schaefer (NZ) Spice 174 24

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 203

1 Jason Simms (NZ) Finesse 257 41
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) FANCY THOMPSON 255 39
3 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HELEENA 253 36
4 Danielle Simms (WZ) Peptos My T Oak 252 32
5 John Cross (NZ) Albuquerque 247 27
6 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HOUSTON 246 21
7 Scott Harrington (NZ) Barbarette 234 19
8 Matt Stanger (NZ) Spectrum 204 17
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 36

1 Tom Gleeson (WZ) PEPPYS STAR 93 26
2 Riley Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 91 24
3 Juanita Wanstall (CZ) MACCA 90 19
3 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DONRICA MILLICENT 90 19
5 Alan Davison (NZ) STILETTO 89 12
6 Stuart Watts (NZ) INDIAN OAK 87 6
C/O Will Durkin (NZ) ACTION 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 51

1 Brooke Fitzgerald (NZ) DARTAGNAN 89 6
2 Alice Cameron (NSWZ) Alonzo 87 5
3 Cassie Jessup (WZ) JEZZABELLE 84 3
3 Juanita Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 84 3
3 Lyndsey Hedges (WZ) T L BEAVER 84 3
6 Deb Obrien (CZ) NEIRBO REQUEST 83 0.33
6 Sally Stevenson (NZ) FANCYPANTS 83 0.33
6 Tania Curr (NZ) GUINESS 83 0.33

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 24

1 Fergus Friend (NZ) Glenore Shyloe 86 6
2 Aaron Core (NZ) Gretchan 82 5
3 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) Mary 23 4
4 Fergus Friend (NZ) Fasination 22 2
4 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 22 2
4 Toby Rankine (NZ) Gun Smoke 22 2

Junior

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 18

1 Jack Weston (NZ) WENDEL 83 0
2 Emilee Stevenson (NZ) AAMIE 77 0
2 Trader Wanstall (CZ) DRY SMOKE 77 0
4 Mitchell Candy (NZ) Candy's Cruiser 73 0
5 Indy Schaefer (NZ) PLAYBOY 72 0
6 Demi Kelly (NZ) Princess 71 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 33

1 James Crozier (NZ) Judge Judy 91 0
2 Helen Thompson (NZ) Breeze 87 0
3 Stephen Steadman (NZ) Missy 85 0
4 Kathy Jefferies (NZ) Toomba Gidgee 83.5 0
5 Carolyne Doonan (NZ) NIBBEREENA OLGA 81 0
5 Glen Connolly (NZ) REDFOO 81 0

Futurity

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 43

1 Zak Obrien (CZ) PARTY GIRL 106 0
2 Zak Obrien (CZ) AMAROK 89 0
3 Matt Stanger (NZ) Princess With Chic 86 0
4 John Davison (NZ) Citizen 84 0
5 Ray Thieme (NZ) Towne's Peacemaker 83 0
6 Alan Davison (NZ) Magnum 82 0
6 Brett Candy (NZ) Candy's Cruiser 82 0
6 Peter Glenwright (NZ) Beachboy 82 0
6 Riley Candy (NZ) Just One 82 0
6 Thomas Mills (WZ) Wide Open Range 82 0