2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Springsure Campdraft (CZ) 8/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Jason Leitch | Horses: 329

1 Peter Howard (CZ) PARTYGIRL 177 33
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) PINK PANTHER 176 32
3 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 175 31
4 Barry Johnson (NZ) CHEVY 174 29.5
4 Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 174 29.5
6 Murray Williamson (CZ) SID (SYD) 173 28
7 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) KR CATT 172 0
7 Steven Drury (CZ) Kyeema Sparkles 172 25

Novice

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 375

1 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) JUST JIM 267 48
2 Peter ONeill (CZ) Conquis 262 46
3 Hugh Philp (CZ) SODA LOUISE 177 39.33
3 Mac Shann (CZ) DADDY'S GIRL 177 39.33
3 Mac Shann (CZ) DESIGN 177 39.33
6 Peter Howard (CZ) HARMONY 176 34
7 Brett Meyer (BZ) Loll 175 32
8 Samantha Cobb (CZ) Missy Elliott 174 30

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Brett Meyer | Horses: 226

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 265 43
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) FANCY THOMPSON 264 31
2 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) BLACK ANT 264 31
2 Hugh Philp (CZ) BROADLEA JAMAICA 264 31
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 264 31
2 Troy Bates (CZ) MISS KM 264 31
2 Warren Holzwart (CZ) HIP CHICK 264 31
8 Peter ONeill (CZ) Pickles 263 19
C/O Matthew Monds (CZ) SERENGETTI 23 43

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 47

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 179 26
2 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 175 18.5
2 Leanne West (CZ) ONE MOORE CHIME 175 18.5
2 Peter Black (WZ) SPINAGAIN 175 18.5
2 Zane Habermann (CZ) MENTOSE 175 18.5
6 Louise Comiskey (CZ) GLOW 171 6
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 80

1 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 174 8
2 Hayley Sypher (WZ) Purple Dove 111 7
3 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 87 6
4 Deanna Adams (CZ) TINY 84 4
4 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 84 4
4 Sonya Sullivan (CZ) NELSON 84 4

Juvenile

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 43

1 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD Jay 88 6
2 Jessie Roberts (CZ) DESTINY MODEL 86 5
3 Arne Thornberry (CZ) Kurrajong 83 2
3 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) KR CATT 83 2
3 Cody Harrold (CZ) MACKS JEDDA GIRL 83 2
3 Cody Harrold (CZ) STEPPIN OUT 83 2
3 Hutton Shann (CZ) CHEEKY 83 2

Junior

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 25

1 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) Smart Little Babe 88 0
2 William Prentice (CZ) Roxy 80 0
3 Jace Harrold (CZ) JAZZY 74 0
4 Bianca Knight (CZ) Mini Doubt 73 0
5 Ryan Dillon (WZ) FORTYNINER WHYME 70 0
6 Kasey Knight (CZ) Wild Romance 65 0

Mini

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 7

1 Indy Black (WZ) Pepsi 54 0
2 Jack Tucker (CZ) Frosty 46 0
3 Jaxon Bendall (CZ) Chino 39 0
4 Justin Johnson (NZ) Dusty 26 0
5 Tom Collins (CZ) Sugar 25 0
6 Joe McKeering (WZ) Maverick 21 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jessiah Arnold | Horses: 46

1 Chris Kerr (CZ) Conrad 87 0
2 Sandy McKeering (WZ) KATALENA 84 0
3 Tony Prentice (CZ) Knights Gunman 82 0
4 Christian Bjelke-Petersen (SEZ) LITTLE JACK FROST 81 0
4 Desmond Dessaix (SEZ) DOC 81 0
4 Phillip Dayes (CZ) LAZY D ROCS SIGNATURE 81 0

Futurity

Judge: Kelly Zahl | Horses: 53

1 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS IVY 91 0
2 Les Stewart (CZ) DREAMGIRL 88 0
2 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Crystal 88 0
2 Peter ONeill (CZ) Budget 88 0
5 Peter ONeill (CZ) Roma One 87 0
6 Darcy Dayes (CZ) True Gift 86 0
6 Hayden Zahl (CZ) Reminisce 86 0
6 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) Whiskey Man 86 0
6 Scott Schoo (CZ) Ellendale Sef Alena 86 0
6 Scott Schoo (CZ) Common Destiny 86 0