2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Greenvale (NZ) 6/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 265

1 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) MARKEM 263 27
2 Ingrid Oneill (NZ) Rob Roy 197 26
3 Jodie Accornero (NZ) Castrol 174 24.5
3 Stuart Watts (NZ) Bradman 174 24.5
5 Lindsey Catalano (NZ) Impression 172 23
6 Morgan Webb (NSWZ) Satin Rey 171 22
7 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) Tuscany 170 20
8 Darryl Land (NZ) Halo 167 18

Novice

Judge: Kerry Wallace | Horses: 290

1 Peter Myles (NZ) BELLA 179 39
2 Tony Hick (NZ) SEBASTIAN 177 37
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 175 30.33
3 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) CASH 175 30.33
3 Mark Vaughan (NZ) Tempo 175 30.33
6 John (Leonard) Mather (NZ) GALANT HERO 174 23
6 Robyn Myles (NZ) Toomba Gimlet 174 23
6 Shelly Taylor (NZ) Skye 174 23

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 165

1 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) FANTALE 285 37
2 Peter Myles (NZ) Toomba Pinta 284 35
3 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS PEARL 258 32
4 George Burrell (NZ) ENTREPRENEUR 253 25.5
4 Mark Edmondson (NZ) Nelly 253 25.5
6 Sally Atkinson (NZ) Roy 249 17
7 Kim Vaughan (NZ) Spice 248 15
8 Lawrence Prior (NZ) Little Conjuboy 247 0
8 Robert Durkin (NZ) SNOOKER 247 6.5
C/O Josie Angus (CZ) Posh Kitten 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 25

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 250 26
2 John Cross (NZ) Toomba Flurry 192 22.5
2 Robert Durkin (NZ) SNOOKER 192 22.5
4 Dan Condon (NZ) Bulloo 169 17
5 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) LAROONA BOWIE 166 12
6 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) LEO 163 6
C/O Dan Condon (NZ) Bulloo 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Kerry Wallace | Horses: 56

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 164 6
2 Josie Angus (CZ) Posh Kitten 89 5
3 Emma Crowther (NZ) Bliss 87 4
4 Justine Douglas (NZ) Bohannan 86 2.5
4 Karli Hobbs (NZ) Yallatup Popeye 86 2.5
6 Emma OShea (NZ) Dads Acres 85 1

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 38

1 Brodie Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Delta 86 6
2 Casey Rankine (NZ) Bald N Bandy 79 5
3 Kelly Shephard (NZ) Nickleback 78 4
4 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) MADAME BUTTERFLY 77 2.5
4 Hayley Condon (NZ) The Duck 77 2.5
6 Brodie Taylor (NZ) Merlin 76 1

Junior

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 21

1 Willis Frohloff (NZ) Bill 70 0
2 Chloe Frohloff (NZ) Ben 69 0
2 Demi Kelly (NZ) Princess 69 0
2 Erin Blennerhassett (NZ) Bingil Maddy 69 0
2 Jack Olditch (NZ) Jilleroo 69 0
6 Sally Frohloff (NZ) Murven 68 0
6 Sam Vaughan (NZ) Digger 68 0

Mini

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 12

1 Maverick Hills (NZ) Hairy Maclairy 52 0
2 Ella Myles (NZ) Angel 51 0
2 Sophia Webb (NZ) Thomas 51 0
4 Macy Stirling (NZ) George 50 0
4 Mathew Myles (NZ) Bodacious 50 0
6 Ella-Rae Hills (NZ) Poppet 49 0
6 Meg Thomson (NZ) GUNMAN 49 0
6 Riley Webb (NZ) Tom 49 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 55

1 Clayton Myles (NZ) Blue Magician 87 0
2 Brodie Land (NZ) AARONVALLE COWBOY 86 0
3 Brendan McGinnis (NZ) Showdown 84 0
3 John Angus (CZ) Basic Instinct 84 0
5 Glen Connolly (NZ) REDFOO 83 0
6 Alex Black (NZ) Hooligan 79 0

Futurity

Judge: Kerry Wallace | Horses: 44

1 Peter Glenwright (NZ) Laroona Emmarosie 172 0
2 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) Gold Coin 171 0
3 John Cross (NZ) W D Double Digit 164 0
4 Jenni Ievers (NZ) Bizarre 163 0
4 Jim Friend (NZ) Diamond F Prince Charming 163 0
6 Ken Brown (NZ) Mo 162 0