2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Injune Golden Bit (SZ) 22/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Nathan Maller | Horses: 263

1 Murray Hudson (SZ) Mozzie 176 27
2 Cameron Hudson (SZ) DUET 175 25
2 Craig Davison (SZ) SKYLINE 175 25
2 Lenore Cole (CZ) GIDDY 175 25
5 Cory Pearce (CZ) Cool Acres 174 20.75
5 Michael Cole (CZ) Rye Grass 174 20.75
5 Penny Byrne (SZ) Hoo Doo 174 20.75
5 Tanya Klan (SZ) Some Kinda Frost 174 20.75

Novice

Judge: Cameron Hudson | Horses: 339

1 Todd Maller (SZ) MASCOT 261 44
2 Murray Hudson (SZ) Chilli 257 42
3 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 194 39
4 Mick Caskey (SZ) Double Diamond 173 32.33
4 Peter Green (SZ) MISS KIA 173 32.33
4 Peter Hill (SZ) MOONDOX 173 32.33
7 Jack Breed (SZ) B M 171 28
8 Murray Hudson (SZ) Bling 170 13
8 Peter Howard (CZ) SCARLETT LENA 170 13

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Rod Carpenter | Horses: 168

1 Peter Howard (CZ) NIMBLE 357 37
2 Owen Maller (SZ) Volena 352 35
3 Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 267 32
4 Peter Howard (CZ) JESSICA 262 28
5 William Goetsch (NZ) Secret 261 23
6 Cam Colley (SZ) MUFFET 260 15
6 Michael Cole (CZ) FINKE 260 15
6 Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 260 15
C/O Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 24 37

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Rod Carpenter | Horses: 94

1 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) ALL THAT STYLE 269 28
2 Owen Maller (SZ) COMMAND 267 26
3 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 199 23
4 Ashley McKay (SZ) DIVA 177 16.5
4 Marina Wright (SZ) JOSEPH 177 16.5
6 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) PIDGEON 174 5
6 Dean Warren (SZ) Georgie 174 5
C/O Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 24 28

Ladies

Judge: Peter Howard | Horses: 53

1 Bec Hayes (SZ) GINGER 89 6
2 Julie Gray (SZ) SYMBOL 88 5
3 Anna Dunn (SZ) Ace 87 3.5
3 Lenore Cole (CZ) SHORTY 87 3.5
5 Jess Crozier (SZ) GLEMOR 85 2
6 Jodi Withers (SZ) STAN 84 0.25
6 Kylie McPhee (WZ) JERRY 84 0.25
6 Maree Brennan (SZ) Cactus 84 0.25
6 Paula Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 84 0.25

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 17

1 Jack Hayes (SZ) ARCHIE 84 6
2 Blake Nichol (SEZ) Lady 80 0
2 Jack Hayes (SZ) PHILS OAK 80 4.5
4 Georgia Anderson (SZ) Magnum 78 3
5 Blake Nichol (SEZ) Buzz 77 0
6 Chelsie Wilkes (CZ) YULGILBAH KOOL PLAY 76 1

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Gary Chiconi | Horses: 47

1 Jenna Russell (SZ) Traveller 88 0
2 Kerry Burke (SZ) Missy 86 0
3 Taylah Matthews (SZ) PAULIE 85 0
4 Bill Anderson (SZ) Petal 84 0
5 Lane Maller (SZ) RENDITION 83 0
5 Troy Roberts (SZ) Honky Tonk 83 0

Stallion

Judge: Peter Howard | Horses: 19

1 Cory Pearce (CZ) Cool Acres 91 0
2 Bec Hayes (SZ) DEE BOOT 89 0
3 Jess Crozier (SZ) WOOLLY 88 0