2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Proston Golden Spurs Campdraft (SEZ) 16/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: William Tapp | Horses: 122

1 Jon Templeton (SEZ) FLYIN PEPTOS 174 13
2 Tony Bright (SEZ) Return 108 12
3 Wes Radke (SZ) HARMONY 104 11
4 Ben Weller (SZ) Deanna 86 4.5
4 Dan Cross (SZ) Abbey 86 4.5
4 Janine Ploetz (SEZ) DADDY COOL 86 4.5
4 Melissa Gilbert (SEZ) ENCHANTRESS 86 4.5
4 Ross Wolski (SZ) Radkes Armarni 86 4.5
4 Simon Geppert (SEZ) RINGMASTER ALEX 86 4.5

Maiden

Judge: Tony Kucks | Horses: 115

1 Raymond Charles (SZ) JATZ 169 12
2 Shelly Mawhinney (SEZ) ZING 108 11
3 John Ramke (SEZ) Kenzie 107 10
4 Rick Whalley (SEZ) DESTINY'S PAL 86 9
5 Bernie Hunter (SEZ) Peppered Acres 85 3.75
5 Madeline Moloney (SEZ) RENDITION 85 3.75
5 Richard Blanch (SEZ) Galaxy 85 3.75
5 Tim Knight (CZ) Krui Bonnie 85 3.75

Novice

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 292

1 Ian Atthow (BZ) KS ROSE 175 40
2 Alana Mcewan-Brown (SEZ) Kit 173 34.66
2 Ben Weller (SZ) Rhianna 173 34.66
2 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN EBONY 173 34.66
5 Lindsay Anderson (SEZ) SURRENDER 171 28
6 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 169 18
6 Darrin Jones (SEZ) Whitty Two 169 18
6 Shane Thackeray (SEZ) Kyandra Bunny 169 18
6 Tony Mortimer (CZ) TOKEN PAPERLACE 169 18

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Mat Durkin | Horses: 141

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) CAB SAV 265 35
2 Darrin Jones (SEZ) AWFUL 264 33
3 Ben Weller (SZ) MARIAH 262 30
4 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 261 26
5 Huon Smith (SEZ) BOONARA MENTOR 259 21
6 Jon Templeton (SEZ) MISS SCARLETTE ACRE 258 7.5
6 Karen McNamara (SZ) McNamara Lethal Doll 258 7.5
C/O William Tapp (CZ) FORTYNINER COWGIRL 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Huon Smith | Horses: 39

1 Darrin Jones (SEZ) AWFUL 176 24
2 Ben Weller (SZ) MARIAH 174 22
3 Robert Tilley (SEZ) MOODY BLUE 170 19
4 Ken Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN ONLINE 168 15
5 Brad Baker (SEZ) AS GOOD AS IT GETS 167 10
6 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 166 3
6 Susan Symes (SZ) LETS BOOGIE 166 3
C/O Nick Stark (SEZ) LU DIAMOND PHILLIPS 23 24

Juvenile

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 41

1 Tayla Bright (SEZ) Ace 85 6
2 Dean Radke (SEZ) STYLISH SPARKLES 84 4
2 Ethen Kucks (SEZ) Whisper 84 4
2 Wyatt Jones (SEZ) CLANCY 84 4
5 Jacinta Rockemer (SEZ) B J 83 2
6 Dean Radke (SEZ) PEARL 82 1

Junior

Judge: Huon Smith | Horses: 15

1 Liam Oppermann (SEZ) Babe 163 0
2 Rachael Plant (SZ) Kool Change 98 0
3 Cameron Mortimer (CZ) Smokey 66 0
4 Cody Mortimer (CZ) Flash 63 0
5 Dan Atthow (BZ) COORINYA ACE 22 0
6 Taleah Wallace (SEZ) Samara 21 0