2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kragra (SZ) 2/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 196

1 Wayne Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN NARDIA 176 20
2 Kristin Pearce (SZ) SPOOK 172 18.5
2 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) BRANCHVALE EMILY 172 18.5
4 Huon Smith (SEZ) ADMIRAL SPIN 169 16.5
4 Ross Wolski (SZ) Starbar Lena San 169 16.5
6 Kylie Graham (SZ) STYLISH MELLO 167 14
6 Raymond Charles (SZ) PLAYIN SOLITAIRE 167 14
8 Paul Radke (SEZ) DAKOTA 166 3.66
8 Robert Plant (SZ) GABRIELLE 166 3.66
8 Wayne Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN KIMBERLEY 166 3.66

Novice

Judge: Tony Kucks | Horses: 246

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) CHIC'S PLAYGIRL 283 35
2 Marina Wright (SZ) RAP 279 33
3 Joe Payne (SZ) Ike 172 28
3 Sally Butz (SZ) Harmony 172 28
5 Dean Radke (SEZ) STYLISH SPARKLES 171 0
6 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) AGILE PLAYGIRL 166 21
7 Karen McNamara (SZ) Peaches N Cream 164 19
8 Cory Pearce (CZ) Cool Acres 110 17

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 122

1 Robert Plant (SZ) ICON 260 33
2 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 253 29.5
2 Tanya White (SEZ) KALUAH 253 29.5
4 Greg Wright (SZ) RADIUMS COSTER 252 24
5 Michael Hayes (SZ) ARCHIE 250 16
5 Raymond Charles (SZ) PETES LAST NIGHTCAP 250 16
C/O Glen Oconnor (SEZ) BLACKIE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 50

1 Geoff Schrader (SEZ) Lucky Lad 88 26
2 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 87 20.66
2 Darrin Jones (SEZ) AWFUL 87 20.66
2 Michael Hayes (SZ) MEG 87 20.66
5 Ben Weller (SZ) MARIAH 86 4.5
5 Cory Pearce (CZ) Willow 86 4.5
5 Jon Templeton (SEZ) DOUBLE YOUR MONEY 86 4.5
5 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 86 4.5
C/O Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Patrick Weller | Horses: 31

1 Toni Lamb (SZ) HOT CHILLI WOMAN 86 6
2 Dean Radke (SEZ) STYLISH SPARKLES 84 5
3 Jack Hayes (SZ) ARCHIE 83 4
4 Brooke Radke (SZ) LITTLE MISS 82 3
5 Ethen Kucks (SEZ) Whisper 72 2
6 Jack Hayes (SZ) PHILS OAK 22 0.25
6 Lucy Kucks (SEZ) HOWZAT MISS DOLLY 22 0.25
6 Wyatt Jones (SEZ) AWFUL 22 0.25
6 Wyatt Jones (SEZ) CLANCY 22 0.25

Junior

Judge: Patrick Weller | Horses: 20

1 Bailey Buttsworth (SEZ) PLAY MAREE 84 0
2 Lane Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 82 0
3 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 78 0
4 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 71 0
4 Tom Graham (SZ) Seahorse 71 0
6 Lucy Griffiths (SZ) Cowboy 67 0

Mini

Judge: Patrick Weller | Horses: 10

1 Grace Radke (SZ) CORELLA 58 0
2 Jack Knudsen (SZ) Trigger 51 0
2 Mia Bourke (SZ) TELES IM STYLISH 51 0
4 Jake Griffiths (SZ) Sasy 49 0
5 Matthew Newton (SZ) Smarty 48 0
6 Alice Dunn (SZ) Aztek 45 0
6 Ben Newton (SZ) Rosie 45 0

Futurity

Judge: Craig Radke | Horses: 17

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) Cruzin One Time 88 0
2 Peter Knudsen (SZ) Haymac Daddy's Glamour 86 0
3 Ross Wolski (SZ) Boonara Chickasha 85 0
4 Wes Radke (SZ) Cherish 84 0