2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Calliope Gold Goblet (CZ) 11/06/2016

Maiden

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 189

1 Melissa Lindley (CZ) Catcandoo 173 19
2 Ken Hamilton (CZ) Flyette 168 17
2 Rick Hopkins (CZ) My Shining Oakwood 168 17
2 Roxanne Olive (CZ) Daybreak Lilly 168 17
5 Glenn Cox (SEZ) Krystal 164 15
6 Ken Hamilton (CZ) Nibbles 163 12
6 Leigh Jephson (CZ) Lethal Return 163 12
6 Trevor Pullen (CZ) CLOVER SPIN 163 12

Novice

Judge: Lance Spannagle | Horses: 199

1 Paul Wells (CZ) Kool Catt 169 30
2 Trevor Pullen (CZ) HEAVEN SENT 168 28
3 Peter Turich (CZ) Freestyler 164 25
4 Joe Cavanough (SZ) Harry 161 21
5 Rick Seeds (SEZ) BOBBY BO DIDDLEY 156 18
6 Paul Allgood (CZ) Slim 109 14
6 Paul Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 109 14
6 Rick Hopkins (CZ) ELMOORES TEE JAY 109 14

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 133

1 Bruce Myers (SEZ) MARSHA 176 29
2 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Cassy Dee 173 27
3 Nathan Everingham (SEZ) Ellabelle 168 24
4 Scott Everingham (CZ) Cooky 166 20
5 Paul Allgood (CZ) Molly 159 15
6 Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 153 12
C/O Trevor Pullen (CZ) AUSSIE SUZIE 24 29

Juvenile

Judge: Don Williams | Horses: 34

1 Rohan Fenlon (CZ) Pesito 86 6
2 Rachel Allgood (CZ) Molly 83 5
3 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Alpine Jean 81 3.5
3 Tahlia Fenlon (CZ) Calibre 81 3.5
5 Jett Graham (CZ) Spin N Rock 80 2
6 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) Cassy Dee 79 1

Junior

Judge: Don Williams | Horses: 15

1 Mikalah Leighton (SZ) Athens 88 0
2 Hugh Everingham (CZ) Montana 87 0
3 Finn Crinion (SEZ) Pretty Alert 86 0
4 Michael Allgood (CZ) Hillbilly 83 0
5 Bill Taylor (Jnr) (CZ) Little Brother 78 0
6 Zachary Jephson (CZ) Smartys Little Accident 75 0

Mini

Judge: Don Williams | Horses: 10

1 Corby Wormington (CZ) Miss Ray 60 0
2 Rex Walker (SEZ) Soda 57 0
3 Clare Humble (CZ) Ariat 53 0
4 Beau Myers (SEZ) MISS CATTLE RAY 51 0
5 Katie Humble (CZ) WISE 50 0
6 Ally Peatey (SEZ) Buddy 46 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 57

1 Melissa Lindley (CZ) Catcandoo 172 0
2 Leigh Jephson (CZ) Lethal Return 170 0
3 Alexander Muller (CZ) SOLAR MYSTIQUE 163 0
4 Michael Conway (SZ) Duallin 160 0
5 Madyson Goggi (CZ) Cricket 159 0
6 Andy Hall (CZ) Boony 107 0