2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Balonne ASH (BZ) 8/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 174

1 Gary Chiconi (SZ) WARRENBRI MAGGIE 169 18
2 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 168 17
3 Terry Hall (BZ) Hazelwood Cotton 166 16
4 Terry Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 164 15
5 Rose Picton (BZ) JSTAR OVERLANDER 161 14
6 Sue Walker (SZ) Conspire 154 13
7 Bernie Southern (BZ) OMBRE 107 5
7 Jodie Turvey (BZ) COPPERTOP 107 5
7 Kate Arthy (SZ) Little Sister 107 5
7 Katie Birney (BZ) Nicoletta 107 5

Novice

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 97

1 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 175 20
2 Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 173 18
3 Brett Southern (BZ) GLOW 169 13
3 Paula Harrison (SZ) DUPION 169 13
5 Chris Hall (BZ) CORDOVA 167 8
6 Terry Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 162 6

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 171

1 Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 181 33
2 Gary Chiconi (SZ) EXPECTED MUSICIAN 176 29.5
2 Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 176 29.5
4 Barry Smith (NSWZ) JUST LIKE JESS 175 0
5 David Tattam (BZ) DRISCOLL'S INTEGRITY 173 17.5
5 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) HANRAHAN 173 17.5
7 Jason Birney (BZ) WONGA 170 14
8 Bill King (BZ) DOCS DIVA 168 6
8 Paula Harrison (SZ) DUPION 168 6
C/O Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 24 33

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 30

1 Terry Hall (BZ) HAZELWOOD COPYRIGHT 90 26
2 David Turvey (BZ) RESORT 89 22.5
2 Jason Birney (BZ) WONGA 89 22.5
4 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM LIBERTY 88 17
5 Chris Hall (BZ) BITS & PIECES 87 9
5 John Cookson (BZ) TACTIC 87 9
C/O Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 74

1 Heidi Smith (NSWZ) EZE ACRES 90 8
2 Jane Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 89 7
3 Melissa Southern (BZ) CHATTER 88 6
4 Paula Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 86 5
5 Kate Stokes (BZ) Regatta 85 3.5
5 Sue Walker (SZ) Conspire 85 3.5

Juvenile

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 18

1 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 88 6
2 Maggie Phillips (BZ) OAKS CORRINA 84 4.5
2 Warwick Southern (BZ) LADDY 84 4.5
4 Beau McCay (SZ) Tilda 83 3
5 Zaire Fry (BZ) Kioma Rosalena 80 2
6 Rory Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 22 1

Junior

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 35

1 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Hazelwood Marlena 79 0
2 Sam Southern (BZ) LADDY 71 0
3 Jackson Halliday (BZ) Tory 65 0
4 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 23 0
4 Klancie White (SZ) Commanding Officer 23 0