2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Killarney Campdraft (SEZ) 21/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Jason Bischof | Horses: 217

1 Alana Watkins (SEZ) Jolly 173 22
2 Simone Klaus (SEZ) Holdens Dandy 171 21
3 Kim Daley (SWWAZ) Peringa Stella 170 19.5
3 Paul Carige (SEZ) THE WOLF 170 19.5
5 Dorothy Jephcott (SEZ) D C 169 18
6 Kim Daley (SWWAZ) Frost 168 16
6 Tamara Peters (SEZ) Billy 168 16
8 Jon Bowden (SEZ) Snoopy 167 6.5
8 Jye Banks (SEZ) Tom 167 6.5

Novice

Judge: Kellie Bond | Horses: 201

1 Kal Bruyn (SEZ) QUIVER 177 31
2 Alana Watkins (SEZ) Jolly 176 29
3 Jye Banks (SEZ) Wadjerra 174 24
3 Kim Daley (SWWAZ) Peringa Stella 174 24
5 Jacob Gaske (SEZ) Georgia 173 18
5 Rodney Hagenbach (SEZ) Holmrose Kelsey 173 18
7 Peter Mutch (SEZ) Destinys Return 172 14
7 Tony Gifford (SEZ) Outtadet 172 14

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Graham Ezzy | Horses: 92

1 Shane Corbould (SEZ) MCCONACHIE 177 25
2 Karen Roberts (SEZ) SILKSTONE LIBERTY BELL 176 23
3 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) ANGELIC 174 20
4 Dale Roberts (SEZ) Silkstone Wasp 171 16
5 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Levi 169 11
6 Jacob Gaske (SEZ) Georgia 168 4
6 Jacob Gaske (SEZ) Mango 168 4
C/O Errol Cooper (SEZ) Barrister 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Shane Corbould | Horses: 7

1 Joe McMahon (SEZ) Blackall 86 0
2 Kira Holmes (SEZ) Eclipse 83 0
2 Mikaylah Boyce (SEZ) Rega Ray 83 0
4 Holly Johnson (SEZ) Eclipse 68 0
5 Letisha Johnson (SEZ) Chico 62 0
6 Jack Tennyson (SZ) Spook 22 0

Junior

Judge: Shane Corbould | Horses: 7

1 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Adilida 86 0
2 Hannah Widderick (SEZ) BROOK 81 0
3 Bonnie Frost (SEZ) Tuppence 79 0
4 Aleta Bellingham (SEZ) Signet 77 0

Encouragement

Judge: Shane Corbould | Horses: 38

1 Steven Maher (SEZ) Howzat 81 0
2 Stacey Cox (SEZ) Jerry 80 0
3 Kirsty Beckett (SEZ) Glendova CD 75 0
4 Debbie Hughes (SEZ) Donrica Chelsea 22 0
5 Anthony Barker (SEZ) College Tyson 21 0
5 Roslyn Heyze (SEZ) Oliver Twist 21 0
5 Sonia Boyce (SEZ) Secret Addiction 21 0