2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Middlemount Campdraft (CZ) 30/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 238

1 Ben Byrne (CZ) STEWARTS L J 175 24
2 Lee Challacombe (CZ) Disco Duck 174 22.5
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) PLAYFUL PUSSY 174 22.5
4 Greg Neaton (CZ) BINNIA SWIFT 173 21
5 Ben Byrne (CZ) Disco Biscuit 171 19.5
5 Paul Allgood (CZ) Molly 171 19.5
7 Justin Bates (CZ) Ideal 170 17
8 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) LETHAL HEARTACHE 167 5
8 Russell Townsend (CZ) Cedarvale Saphire 167 5
8 Stewart Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 167 5

Novice

Judge: Alistair Davison | Horses: 237

1 Kerry Harrold (CZ) YANAS HOPE 169 34
2 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 167 30.5
2 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) Raw Deal 167 30.5
4 Prue Fargher (WZ) Hum 166 25
5 John Baker (CZ) Dancer 165 22
6 Lee Challacombe (CZ) Disco Duck 164 20
7 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) Destiny 162 0
8 Brendan Watts (CZ) Sambo 161 16

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 112

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 179 27
2 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 178 25
3 Michael Cole (CZ) FINKE 175 22
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 173 18
5 Russell Purvis (CZ) KARAOKE 172 13
6 Colin Anderson (CZ) Star Senora 170 10
C/O Abe Graham (CZ) PROMISE 24 27

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Bill Curran | Horses: 27

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 177 26
2 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 175 24
3 Geoff McCartney (CZ) DMAC 170 19
3 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 170 19
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 169 12
6 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 167 6
C/O Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 57

1 Louise Comiskey (CZ) DREAM 90 6
2 Juanita Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 88 5
3 Samantha Connolly (CZ) Lotto 87 4
4 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) FOX 85 3
5 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 84 1.5
5 Susan Danastas (SEZ) ROXY 84 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 49

1 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) STYLISH 86 6
2 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 84 4
2 Patrick Luck (CZ) Festivity 84 4
2 Rachel Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 84 4
5 Cassie Connolly (CZ) WHIZZA 83 1
5 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) JESSE 83 1
5 Sarah Hamblin (CZ) CAT IN THE HAT 83 1

Junior

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 23

1 Trader Wanstall (CZ) DRY SMOKE 84 0
2 Miranda Luck (CZ) Protege 79 0
3 Michael Allgood (CZ) Hillbilly 71 0
4 Tom Wallace (CZ) Moore Cougar 67 0
5 Amelia Baker (CZ) Johmar Silouette 66 0

Mini

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 7

1 Will Hamblin (CZ) Honkey Tonk 56 0
2 Reily Sullivan (CZ) Missy 46 0
3 Lauren Diener (CZ) Pepper 42 0
4 Billy Cox (CZ) C J 36 0

Encouragement

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 56

1 Steven Borg (CZ) Tecoma Azlan 171 0
2 Ben Daly (WZ) Campfire 166 0
3 John Baker (CZ) Dancer 162 0
4 Shane Murphy (CZ) Spin 84 0
5 Barbara Challacombe (CZ) Promiscuous Miss 83 0
5 Kath Cox (CZ) King 83 0