2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Dawes Hall RCI (SZ) 8/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Tim Smith | Horses: 253

1 Justin Potter (SZ) Mandrake 174 26
2 Donna Pointon (CZ) Riddle 172 24
2 John Hilker (CZ) Salt N Pepper 172 24
2 Trevor Pullen (CZ) HEAVEN SENT 172 24
5 Rachel Passfield (CZ) SWEET MEG 171 22
6 Bob Mcghee (CZ) Galaxy 170 21
7 Aimee Olive (CZ) Rolex 169 18
7 Hamilton Rockemer (SEZ) Sooty 169 18

Novice

Judge: Tim Smith | Horses: 271

1 Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 181 38
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 179 36
3 Ben Weller (SZ) Rhianna 178 31
3 Huon Smith (SEZ) Whattie 178 31
5 Rick Hopkins (CZ) HILLBILLY SPIN N KITTY 177 26
6 Rick Hopkins (CZ) KINGS MINSTRIL 176 24
7 Dylan Smith (CZ) SUMMER KNIGHT 175 22
8 DJ Cressard (CZ) Danny 174 5
8 Hamilton Rockemer (SEZ) TOPAZ 174 5
8 Rick Hopkins (CZ) ELMOORES TEE JAY 174 5
8 Russell Smith (CZ) MONTE CARLO 174 5

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 204

1 Ben Weller (SZ) MULAN 236 36
2 Brett McCamley (CZ) DESIGN IN MIND 197 34
3 Rick Hopkins (CZ) AUSTIN POWER 176 31
4 Danny Cogill (CZ) JIGSAW 175 24.5
4 Trevor Pullen (CZ) HEAVEN SENT 175 24.5
6 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 174 18
6 Jason Lindley (CZ) NINER BANK BOOM 174 18
8 Don Williams (CZ) STOCK LADY 173 7.5
8 Tony Fielder (CZ) RASH DECISION 173 7.5
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 60

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) NINER BANK BOOM 175 24
2 James Bensley (CZ) Danny Boy 174 22
3 Nathan Everingham (SEZ) Ellabelle 173 19
4 Jason Lindley (CZ) TD NINER 172 15
5 Susan Symes (SZ) GEORGIA 165 10
6 Emma Nolan (CZ) MITCH 159 6
C/O Brett McCamley (CZ) DESIGN IN MIND 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 27

1 Jessica Pownall (SZ) TECOMA EBONY ACRES 170 6
2 Tom Pownall (SZ) EDEN SWEET ACRES 166 5
3 Brooke Radke (SZ) LITTLE MISS 76 4
4 Lydia Taylor (CZ) Magnum 65 3
5 Jessica Pownall (SZ) TECOMA BLUE ACRES 22 1.5
5 Reece Wallace (SEZ) Delta 22 1.5

Junior

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 11

1 Mikalah Leighton (SZ) Athens 78 0
2 Reade Perkins (SZ) Redford 20 0
3 Bill Taylor (Jnr) (CZ) Little Brother 19 0
3 Kelsey Kirkwood (SEZ) Joe Kool 19 0
5 Anna Wass (CZ) Cloud 18 0
5 Lucy Southern (SZ) Peps Little Lynx 18 0