2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Goondiwindi & District Campdraft (BZ) 1/10/2016

Maiden

Judge: Brett Meyer | Horses: 134

1 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Eclipse 176 14
2 Robert Leach (BZ) Hazelwood Congressman 172 13
3 Terry Hall (BZ) CORONATION 171 12
4 Shane Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 167 11
5 Wade McKinnon (BZ) DAREDEVIL 166 10
6 Anne Glass (SEZ) Kokoda 165 9

Maiden

Judge: Cameron Lee | Horses: 146

1 Melanie Hagenbach (SEZ) Smoochie Ray 174 15
2 Jim Daley (SWWAZ) COOLUM LYNETTE 171 14
3 Kim Daley (SWWAZ) Frost 170 13
4 Braden Gainey (SEZ) Coolette 168 12
5 Melissa Southern (BZ) LEYTON 165 11
6 Brett Meyer (BZ) Wizard 110 5
6 Jim Rowsell (BZ) Blue Print 110 5

Novice

Judge: Wayne ODonnell | Horses: 176

1 Allen Ramsey (NSWZ) Georgia 172 28
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Warrenbri Cobber 171 24.5
2 Monique Dwan (SEZ) CONFLICT 171 24.5
4 Shane Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 169 19
5 Shane Rollins (BZ) Pay Me If You Please 168 16
6 Nick Stark (SEZ) STARELLE OPAL 113 14
7 Peter Gesler (SEZ) ROMEO'S DESTINY 108 11
7 Wendy Maguire (SZ) Boonara Pepperina 108 11

Novice

Judge: Rodney McKinnon | Horses: 176

1 Terry Hall (BZ) Hazelwood Cotton 173 28
2 John Matthewson (NSWZ) Whats Her Name 171 26
3 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) WANNALOOK SMARTY PANTS 169 23
4 Lauren Brownlie (SEZ) Smarty 165 19
5 Sarah Wells (BZ) Conlin 163 16
6 Geoff Beard (BZ) SO COOL 107 14
7 Peter Gesler (SEZ) Donell Park Black Pearl 106 12
8 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Mistletoe 104 5
8 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 104 5

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Troy Clarke | Horses: 161

1 Terry Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 179 35
2 Dean Warren (SZ) Spiderman 178 33
3 Peter Gesler (SEZ) POSSUM SUE 177 30
4 Brent ODonnell (BZ) CORTE 176 21.33
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Warrenbri Cobber 176 21.33
4 Rick Young (SZ) MARNIES DESTINY 176 21.33
7 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 172 14
7 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Brown Highwayman 172 14
C/O Trader Wilson (BZ) BONITA 23 35

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: John Matthewson | Horses: 70

1 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 173 27
2 Dean Warren (SZ) Commissioner 171 25
3 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Resign 169 22
4 Sally Clarke (BZ) STYLE 168 15.5
4 Tim Williams (BZ) SAMAS 168 15.5
6 Adam Wallen (SEZ) DOONGARA POWERADE 108 7
C/O Mac Williamson (BZ) Boonal Durack 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Rodney McKinnon | Horses: 147

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 255 15
2 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) KS REBOUND 254 14
3 Kristy Taylor (SEZ) Legendary Bandit 170 13
4 Kim Daley (SWWAZ) Peringa Stella 165 12
5 Anna Lowrey (NSWZ) SPINNIS DIAMOND 164 11
6 Kim Daley (SWWAZ) Barrister 163 10

Juvenile

Judge: Jane Lee | Horses: 38

1 Joe McMahon (SEZ) Snip 91 6
2 Georgina Cubis (SEZ) Mercury 85 5
3 Joe McKinnon (BZ) FEVA 84 3.5
3 Monique Duddy (NSWZ) Grace 84 3.5
5 Roy Duddy (NSWZ) Neat Little Choice 83 2
6 Braden Brown (BZ) TRADE O LENA 82 0.33
6 Scott Wells (BZ) Lincon 82 0.33
6 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Whats Her Name 82 0.33

Junior

Judge: Jane Lee | Horses: 26

1 Ellie Birney (BZ) Nic 84 0
2 George Matthewson (NSWZ) Elegance 83 0
3 Corey Rollins (BZ) Smurfette 79 0
4 Georgia Norman (BZ) Montana 63 0
5 Mitchell Southern (BZ) LEYTON 21 0
5 Mitchell Southern (BZ) PLAYGIRL 21 0