2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Retreat Creek (CZ) 13/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 261

1 Lindy Kehl (CZ) Lethal Chic 255 27
2 Lucille Angel (NZ) Lady Justice 190 26
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) STORMY 168 25
4 Murray Williamson (CZ) SID (SYD) 165 24
5 Laurence Hack (WZ) Menaro 164 21.66
5 Lee Challacombe (CZ) Redfords Guess 164 21.66
5 Warren Holzwart (CZ) Penny 164 21.66
8 Holly Dawson (SEZ) SAPPHIRE 162 18

Novice

Judge: Kerry Harrold | Horses: 283

1 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS PEARL 175 39
2 Tom Gleeson (WZ) BUTTONS N BOWS 174 37
3 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Smart Edition 173 34
4 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) ROYALLE HITMAN 172 30
5 Brett Meyer (BZ) LASS 171 27
6 Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) MATTEA 170 25
7 Aaron Stranks (CZ) COUNTESS 169 22
7 Sean Dillon (WZ) MISS AMERICA 169 22

Novice

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 52

1 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) MANDY MOORE 111 0
2 Aaron Stranks (CZ) Clyde 110 0
3 Tony Kehl (CZ) Buntine 86 0
4 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) KR CATT 85 0
4 Lindy Kehl (CZ) Smarty Chex 85 0
6 Brendan Watts (CZ) Sambo 84 0
6 Courtney Roberts (CZ) TRUTH DESTINY 84 0
6 Steven Coyne (CZ) Dodge 84 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 215

1 Colin Hewitt (CZ) SWEET ACRES 268 37
2 Aaron Stranks (CZ) CONWAY 196 35
3 Kerry Harrold (CZ) YANAS HOPE 178 30
3 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 178 30
5 Ken Perrett (CZ) Midori 177 21.5
5 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) MANDY MOORE 177 21.5
7 Jane Neilson (CZ) Sourpuss 176 18
8 Fred Spannagle (CZ) CADDIE 175 16
C/O Jason Comiskey (WZ) KNIGHTS MILLIE 25 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Les Stewart | Horses: 33

1 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 170 26
2 Peter Black (WZ) SEQUEL 168 24
3 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS RANGER 166 21
4 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 164 17
5 Nikki Marshall (CZ) ALMOR DOUBLE DYNASTY 162 12
6 Peter Black (WZ) SPINAGAIN 161 6
C/O Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS RANGER 22 0

Ladies

Judge: John Roberts | Horses: 65

1 Ann Comiskey (WZ) KNIGHTS MILLIE 174 7
2 Louise Prentice (CZ) Cats Rosette 108 6
3 Jackie Privett (CZ) GUNPOWDER 87 4.5
3 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MISSISSIPPY SWIFT 87 4.5
5 Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) DRUMMER 86 3
6 Penny Kehl (CZ) Mos 85 2

Juvenile

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 29

1 Carlie Christopher (CZ) Jack Reysell 84 6
2 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) KR CATT 83 4.5
2 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CAT STEVENS 83 4.5
4 Hugh Griffin (CZ) BOSTIK 82 3
5 Casey Bridgeman (WZ) Tuxedo 80 2
6 Darcy Dayes (CZ) NOOROO SCOOBY DOO 73 0.5
6 Travis Hindmarch (WZ) College Alice 73 0.5

Junior

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 18

1 William Prentice (CZ) Roxy 83 0
2 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) Smart Little Babe 76 0
3 Ryan Dillon (WZ) FORTYNINER WHYME 71 0
4 Dylan Eckhardt (CZ) Jewel 66 0
5 Dahnika Kerr (CZ) Ginger 62 0
6 Henry Angel (NZ) Shelly 61 0
6 Tia Dillon (WZ) Special 61 0

Mini

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 8

1 Jorja Scott (CZ) Smartie 70 0
2 Abbey Sellers (WZ) Phoenix 57 0
3 Indy Black (WZ) Pepsi 55 0
4 Jack Tucker (CZ) Frosty 49 0
5 Reily Sullivan (CZ) Missy 45 0
6 Lilla Angel (NZ) Stormy 39 0

Futurity

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 37

1 Gary Masters (WZ) Connor 85 0
2 Scott Schoo (CZ) Ima Hot Chick 84 0
3 Aaron Stranks (CZ) Barney 83 0
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) Whiskey Man 83 0
5 Peter Black (WZ) Flash 82 0
6 Scott Schoo (CZ) Opulant Acres 80 0