2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Theodore Spindles & Spurs (SZ) 9/09/2016

Maiden

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 197

1 Mat Durkin (SZ) GRADY 178 20
2 Leonard Johnston (CZ) Prince 170 19
3 Cody Stevens (CZ) BUFFALO SOLDIER 168 18
4 Mat Durkin (SZ) Kit Kat 167 17
5 Mat Durkin (SZ) Edenvale Kaylee 165 15.5
5 Paul Radke (SEZ) NEGOTIATOR 165 15.5
7 James McAuley (SZ) MADAM REALME 162 12
7 Tom Craig (SEZ) Rebecca 162 12

Novice

Judge: Simon Maller | Horses: 254

1 Susan Symes (SZ) AJAY 179 36
2 Adrian Lamb (SZ) DECEPTION 177 34
3 Robert Ryan (SZ) LANCELOT 175 31
4 Ben Hewitt (CZ) ODYSSEY 174 27
5 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 173 24
6 Cody Stevens (CZ) Badger 171 22
7 JJ Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 170 19
7 Rick Hopkins (CZ) HILLBILLY SPIN N KITTY 170 19

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 165

1 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 264 37
2 Fraser Young (CZ) Creswood Charms 247 35
3 Rebecca Hewitt (CZ) JAVA 245 30
3 Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 245 30
5 Charmaine Symes (SZ) DOUBLE DECOY 244 20
5 Tess McNamara (CZ) STARELLE SHIMMER 244 20
7 Shari Knudsen (SZ) MILEY STYLISH 201 15
8 Paul Wells (CZ) Cinch 189 13
C/O Charmaine Symes (SZ) Frosty Bank 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 68

1 Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 177 25
2 Paul Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 174 23
3 Shari Knudsen (SZ) BELLA MIA 172 20
4 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 169 16
5 Peter Knudsen (SZ) MARLO 165 11
6 Brad Passfield (CZ) Lacey 164 7
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 97

1 Tess McNamara (CZ) PHEONIX ROCKSTAR 89 10
2 Cassie Schulz (WZ) Queen of Diamonds 87 8.5
2 Renee Surawski (SZ) Charity 87 8.5
4 Susan Symes (SZ) LETS BOOGIE 86 7
5 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Alpine Jean 85 0
5 Shari Knudsen (SZ) MILEY STYLISH 85 2.75
5 Tanya White (SEZ) KALUAH 85 2.75
5 Wendy Pownall (SZ) ACRES OF CLASS 85 2.75

Juvenile

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 27

1 Rachel Allgood (CZ) Bronze 87 6
2 Jett Graham (CZ) Spin N Rock 84 5
3 Dean Radke (SEZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 80 4
4 Hayley Parker (SEZ) Buddy 79 3
5 Jacob (Allen) Lewis (SZ) MISS ADRENALINE RUSH 72 2
6 Tom Pownall (SZ) EDEN SWEET ACRES 23 1

Junior

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 21

1 Michael Allgood (CZ) ACRES OF SPADES 89 0
2 Lane Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 88 0
3 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 71 0
4 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) Designer Chic 22 0
5 Anna Wass (CZ) Cloud 21 0
5 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 21 0

Encouragement

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 45

1 Sebina Potter (SZ) China Doll 89 0
2 Mick Hite (CZ) Little Tassas Ransom 87 0
3 Debbie Charles (SZ) Katana Passion 82 0
4 Heather Loader (CZ) Charm 80 0
5 Scott Lockyer (CZ) Comet Ray 79 0
6 Bec Hawkins (NZ) Redemption 75 0