2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bowen River Campdraft (NZ) 10/06/2016

Maiden

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 296

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 266 30
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) TELES ONE MOORE 196 29
3 Corbin DeBoni (CZ) Patsy Cline 175 28
4 Mac Shann (CZ) SHADOW 172 26
4 Matthew Marrinan (NZ) Top Little Duck 172 26
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Midnight 172 26
7 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) GUESS WHO 171 14.66
7 Shane Watts (NZ) Reflection 171 14.66
7 Steve Comiskey (CZ) PLAYFUL PUSSY 171 14.66

Novice

Judge: Rohan Marks | Horses: 319

1 Bryan Symonds (CZ) Ted 178 42
2 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 177 38.5
2 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 177 38.5
4 Mac Shann (CZ) DADDY'S GIRL 176 30.33
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Spun Acres 176 30.33
4 Robert Neilson (CZ) THUNDER DOWNUNDER 176 30.33
7 Bill Fordyce (CZ) JUST JUDY 173 10
7 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Midnight 173 10
7 Shane Watts (NZ) GLEAMING LIGHT 173 10
7 Steve Comiskey (CZ) FOX TROT 173 10
7 Troy Dunn (CZ) MEGADRIVE 173 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Bill Curran | Horses: 211

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 270 42
2 Michael Cole (CZ) CATS ROYELLE 269 40
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 266 37
4 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 263 33
5 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 259 23.33
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 259 23.33
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DESTINY'S MASTER CHIC 259 23.33
8 Bill Fordyce (CZ) MISS SCARLETTI 256 9
8 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 256 9
C/O Donna Watts (NZ) Shannon 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Bill Curran | Horses: 88

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PRADA MISS 179 27
2 Berry Shann (CZ) OPRAH 178 23.5
2 Mac Shann (CZ) KID N GLO 178 23.5
4 Dan Condon (NZ) Bracelet 173 18
5 Julie Whalan (NZ) Jerry 146 13
6 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 115 9
C/O Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Greg Neaton | Horses: 68

1 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 173 7
2 Kaylene Connolly (NZ) POWERADE 172 6
3 Nina Perschel (CZ) Picture 169 5
4 Monique Sibson (NZ) OAK AND ASHES 165 4
5 Donna Watts (NZ) Shannon 109 1.25
5 Lesley Sexton (NZ) Christina 109 1.25
5 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) FOX 109 1.25
5 Stephanie Tudehope (NZ) FRECKLES BANDITO 109 1.25

Juvenile

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 38

1 Lucianna (Luci) Cunningham (NZ) Nickajack Cave 111 6
2 Tom Watts (NZ) Ausie Battler 105 5
3 Cameron Bates (CZ) LISCO HOLIDAY SPIN 86 4
4 Tom Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 85 3
5 Timothy Borg (CZ) GIRL 83 2
6 Dean Kenny (NZ) Tarzan 82 1

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 30

1 Rylee Turner (CZ) WEJA WANITA 83 0
2 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 82 0
3 Bree Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 73 0
4 Dimity Marks (CZ) CALISMA 69 0
5 Daniel Osullivan (NZ) Slick Chick 68 0
6 Grace Tudehope (NZ) BIG RED 60 0

Mini

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 5

1 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 70 0
2 Matilda Lee (NZ) Joey 39 0
3 Cooper Kenny (NZ) TERRITORY STYLE 38 0
4 Matilda Allan (NZ) Aurora 37 0
5 Summer Krebs (CZ) Nutmeg 14 0

Encouragement

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 52

1 Callum Swain (NZ) CASEY 167 0
2 Jemma Dowling (NZ) Chemistry 164 0
3 Casey Clarke (CZ) Midnight Jack 106 0
4 Bryce Pini (CZ) SMOKO 84 0
5 Candice Krebs (CZ) Strawberry 82 0
6 Amanda Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 79 0

Futurity

Judge: Greg Neaton | Horses: 14

1 Annalise Gleeson (WZ) Torn N Tangled 82 0
2 John Cross (NZ) W D Double Digit 81 0
3 Darren Hamblin (CZ) Freckles Ebony 79 0
4 Brett Keilar (NZ) Little Duck 64 0
5 Mac Shann (CZ) Cantaur Pk Forever Moore 62 0