2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Home Hill Campdraft (NZ) 8/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 196

1 Billy Tudehope (NZ) FRECKLES BANDITO 181 20
2 Greg Smith (NZ) Black 175 19
3 John Cross (NZ) CASEY 173 17.5
3 Merv Pyott (NZ) Dark Knight 173 17.5
5 Bill Schaefer (NZ) Hendo 171 16
6 Warren Watts (NZ) Boots 168 14
6 Warren Watts (NZ) Hottie 168 14
8 Adrian Loader (NZ) Demonova 167 11

Novice

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 201

1 George Burrell (NZ) Mustang Country Girl 176 31
2 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) Raw Deal 172 29
3 Matt Stanger (NZ) Yugilboy Roy 165 26
4 Alan Davison (NZ) BOKARA 164 20.5
4 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) Minaj 164 20.5
6 Matthew Marrinan (NZ) Acres of Argyle 155 17
7 Ian Ievers (NZ) One Moore Chick 109 15
8 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) Mary 108 0
8 Shane Watts (NZ) CLASSIC CAT 108 6.5

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 88

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 182 24
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 181 22
3 Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 179 19
4 Dan Condon (NZ) Mistro 178 15
5 Greg Smith (NZ) MILO 176 8.5
5 Paul Rowe (NZ) Mambo 176 8.5
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 28

1 Peter Weston (NZ) NORMA JEAN 90 24
2 Peter Weston (NZ) LELANT AMOS 85 22
3 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HELEENA 84 19
4 Peter Doonan (NZ) Honey Theyre Achin 83 15
5 Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 82 10
6 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) MIDNIGHT WINGS 81 2
6 Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 81 2
6 John Cross (NZ) Toomba Flurry 81 2
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Nakeia Stirling | Horses: 48

1 Donna Watts (NZ) JUDY 88 6
2 Lisa Loader (NZ) SHIELD SAN REMO 86 5
3 Jackie Dunn (CZ) CHEWY 85 4
4 Andie Stanger (NZ) Yugilboy Roy 83 0
4 Helen Thompson (NZ) Splash 83 2.5
6 Juanita Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 82 1

Juvenile

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 35

1 Jack Sutherland (CZ) MACCA 89 6
2 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 87 5
3 Amy Neaton (CZ) Lil 84 3
3 Tamara Herrod (NZ) BOB ACRES DESTINY 84 3
3 Wayde Osullivan (NZ) Black Betty 84 3
6 Andie Stanger (NZ) Spectrum 80 1

Junior

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 15

1 Jack Weston (NZ) WENDEL 84 0
2 Bree Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 80 0
2 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 80 0
4 Jack Tudehope (NZ) DOCS WITNESS 76 0
5 Zac Stevenson (NZ) TWO TIMIN CHIC 75 0
6 Demi Kelly (NZ) Princess 72 0

Encouragement

Judge: Nakeia Stirling | Horses: 27

1 Benjamin Mumford (NZ) Cassidy 89 0
2 Cody Schaefer (NZ) Schaefers Shiraz 88 0
3 Callum Swain (NZ) My Repute 64 0
4 Emma Condon (NZ) Felix 22 0
5 Erin Perrett (NZ) Player 21 0
5 Hayley Balanzategui (NZ) Prince 21 0
5 Kelly Wilson (NZ) Jana 21 0
5 Matthew Hagan (NZ) Fred 21 0
5 Talitha Smith (NZ) Narinda Chardonnay 21 0
5 Tanara Cowen (NZ) Cherri 21 0