2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Dardanup (SWWAZ) 15/04/2016

Novice

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 97

1 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Karadal Recoil 174 20
2 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Jewels of Denial 171 18
3 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) TMQ CASPIN 170 15
4 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Oaks Bailey 168 0
5 Ryan Reid (SWWAZ) Karadal Rifleman 164 8
6 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) PLAYBOY ALABY 157 6

Novice

Judge: Steven McDowall | Horses: 99

1 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Reaction 172 0
2 Greg Angilley (SWWAZ) PERINGA EXPRESS 166 18
3 Michael Bowman (SWWAZ) ROSEVALLEY ZOOM ZOOM 158 15
4 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Hustler 135 11
5 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) Bullzeye 109 8
6 Dawn Solomon (SWWAZ) Treo Vimm 107 2
6 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) WARREGO 107 2
6 Rebecca Circosta (SWWAZ) Twisted CDees 107 2

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 99

1 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Samson 174 28
2 Max Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 171 26
3 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) HAZELWOOD CONROD 166 23
4 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 165 16.5
4 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TAKE 165 0
6 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) DOC'S TOO KOOL 160 5
6 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) TMQ CASPIN 160 5
C/O Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) CARRIGANS HUCKLEBERRY 23 28

Ladies

Judge: Phil Panomarenko | Horses: 61

1 Tylah Edwards (SWWAZ) ELECTRIC LADY 174 7
2 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 173 6
3 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) JD Shanacre 172 5
4 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) CONDAMINE ROMANCE 170 3.5
4 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 170 3.5
6 Helen Ker (SWWAZ) Spinaker 169 2

Juvenile

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 24

1 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) FORTYNINER SCOOTER 177 6
2 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 176 4.5
2 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) Amigo 176 4.5
4 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Elvis 172 3
5 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 88 2
6 Kate Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 82 0.5
6 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 82 0.5

Junior

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 10

1 Tom Craig (SWWAZ) CUTTER 87 0
2 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 81 0
3 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 62 0
4 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 21 0
5 Kailani Muir (SWWAZ) San Del Olesya 19 0
6 Lily-Mae Muir (SWWAZ) Mr Brown 18 0

Junior

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 10

1 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 80 0
2 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 78 0
3 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 77 0
4 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 21 0
5 Kailani Muir (SWWAZ) San Del Olesya 18 0
5 Tom Craig (SWWAZ) CUTTER 18 0

Encouragement

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 30

1 Gerard Waters (SWWAZ) Stylish Tango Delta 89 0
2 Hayley Craig (NTWAZ) Boston Jet 83 0
3 Elizabeth Hardingham (SWWAZ) Smokey 22 0
3 Sandra Fowler (SWWAZ) Indys Oak 22 0
5 Deborah Pollard (SWWAZ) Ace 21 0
5 Glen Dilkes (SWWAZ) Elle 21 0
5 Lee Holland (SWWAZ) Spider 21 0
5 Lesa Boni (SWWAZ) S & L Dusty 21 0
5 Peter Harris (SWWAZ) Bookview 21 0
5 Tiffany Smales (SWWAZ) Peringa Eon 21 0