2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Powlathanga (NZ) 17/06/2016

Maiden

Judge: John Paine | Horses: 160

1 Liz Guldbransen (NZ) Laney 177 16
2 Dan Condon (NZ) Onechickatatime 176 15
3 Alan Davison (NZ) Frash 173 14
4 Grant Myles (NZ) Ribbons 172 13
5 Joella Hewitt (WZ) Errol 171 11.5
5 Merv Pyott (NZ) Brave Heart 171 11.5

Novice

Judge: John Paine | Horses: 183

1 Peter Glenwright (NZ) SUGARLAND 176 29
2 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 175 27
3 Dan Condon (NZ) Bracelet 173 22
3 Merv Pyott (NZ) Marshall 173 22
5 Kelly Cogill (NZ) TOOMBA LOCKET 168 17
6 Bill Schaefer (NZ) Hendo 166 14
6 Clancy Naughton (NZ) The Duck 166 14
8 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MISSISSIPPY SWIFT 113 11

Open - 2 Round

Judge: John Paine | Horses: 117

1 Alan Davison (NZ) STILETTO 177 27
2 Dalmarie Glenwright (NZ) Toomba Tuxedo 176 25
3 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 173 22
4 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HELEENA 172 13.66
4 Peter Myles (NZ) BELLA 172 13.66
4 Peter Myles (NZ) Toomba Pinta 172 13.66
C/O Alan Davison (NZ) STILETTO 23 27

Juvenile

Judge: Alan Davison | Horses: 15

1 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) Nephew 162 6
2 Aaron Core (NZ) Gretchan 101 5
3 Indy Schaefer (NZ) MADAME BUTTERFLY 97 4
4 Liam Wellby (NZ) Cuz 96 3
5 Liam Wellby (NZ) Flo 93 2
6 Indy Schaefer (NZ) PLAYBOY 40 1

Junior

Judge: Dan Condon | Horses: 10

1 Hannah Myles (NZ) Angel 81 0
2 Paige Candy (NZ) Candys Lady M 77 0
3 Holly Battle (NZ) Cadillac 76 0
4 Mitchell Candy (NZ) Toomba Millenium 69 0
5 Maddison Knuth (NZ) Cruze 67 0
6 Ainslie Tonks (NZ) Sunny 62 0

Encouragement

Judge: Alan Davison | Horses: 33

1 Zoe Schaefer (NZ) Mary 88 0
2 David Berryman (NZ) Crocket 82 0
2 David Berryman (NZ) Goofy 82 0
4 Emma Condon (NZ) The Duck 80 0
5 Helen Thompson (NZ) Breeze 78 0
6 Tanya Webb (NZ) Fulo Magic 72 0

Futurity

Judge: John Paine | Horses: 7

1 Peter Glenwright (NZ) Laroona Emmarosie 166 0
2 Dalmarie Glenwright (NZ) Laroona Clarkson 101 0
3 John Walker (NZ) Limehills Beyonce 100 0
4 Bernadette Easton (NZ) Darma Acres Amaretto 99 0
5 Zoe Oneill (NZ) Adele 98 0

Stallion

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 17

1 Raymond Porter (NZ) OAK AND ASHES 89 0
2 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 88 0
2 Brian Linton (NZ) QUIXOTE SO SMART 88 0