2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Roma Golden Hobbles (SZ) 1/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Theresa Lawrence | Horses: 138

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) CRUZIN ONE TIME 175 14
2 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Cruiser 174 13
3 Troy Roberts (SZ) Honky Tonk 170 12
4 Barney OBrien (SZ) CONTIKI 169 10.5
4 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST A CHARLOTTE 169 10.5
6 Gary Chiconi (SZ) HELLOFA ACRE 168 9

Maiden

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 146

1 Joe Payne (SZ) SARNA ACRES GAUCHO 178 15
2 Joe Payne (SZ) Ike 175 14
3 Marie Sutton (SZ) ROLLIE 172 12.5
3 Todd Hammond (WZ) Suede 172 12.5
5 Matthew Macdonald (SZ) Sam 171 11
6 Jane Lee (SZ) BAR NONE REBEL GIRL 170 10

Novice

Judge: Theresa Lawrence | Horses: 183

1 Peter Hill (SZ) Black Betty 174 29
2 Joe Payne (SZ) Saffina 172 25.5
2 Rodney McInnerney (SZ) Chanel 172 25.5
4 Scott Otto (SZ) SMART N TO THE POINT 166 20
5 Joe Duggan (SZ) Saltman 165 16
5 Kelli Christiansen (SZ) BOBADIL DIVA 165 16
7 Coralie Daly (SZ) RAYMOND 111 12
7 Mat Durkin (SZ) TENACITY 111 12

Novice

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 182

1 Jon Templeton (SEZ) Pure Blonde 179 29
2 Emily Lawson (SZ) BONUS 176 27
3 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 174 24
4 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 169 20
5 Ben Weller (SZ) SARNA ACRES GAUCHO 168 17
6 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) DEADLY 167 15
7 Robert Ryan (SZ) CODAC 166 13
8 Dean Warren (SZ) RAY 165 11

Open - 2 Round

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 167

1 Gavin Roberts (SZ) DUSTY 257 32
2 Mat Durkin (SZ) GRADY 191 30
3 Ben Weller (SZ) DEANNA 170 25
3 Peter Knudsen (SZ) LIMERS DESTINY 170 25
5 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 169 18
6 Coralie Daly (SZ) TYSON 161 15
7 Coralie Daly (SZ) Ella 160 13
8 Lindsay Hindle (SEZ) She's So Stylish 158 11
C/O John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 24 32

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 63

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) CHIC'S PLAYGIRL 179 27
2 Bill Waldron (SZ) ERVINES YETTA 178 23.5
2 Dean Warren (SZ) GEORGIE 178 23.5
4 Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 177 18
5 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 176 13
6 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 175 7
C/O Cameron Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 24 27

Ladies

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 83

1 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) ENIGMA 91 9
2 Madeline Moloney (SEZ) RENDITION 90 8
3 Marie Sutton (SZ) ROLLIE 87 7
4 Fiona Radke (SZ) CONCERT 86 5.5
4 Paula Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 86 5.5
6 Anna Dunn (SZ) Lace 85 1.33
6 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) SALUTE 85 1.33
6 Tricia Krienke (SZ) Buzz 85 1.33

Juvenile

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 15

1 Toni Lamb (SZ) HOT CHILLI WOMAN 93 6
2 Jaiden Hill (SZ) Willow 90 5
3 Abe Irwin (SZ) Flirt 80 4
4 Charly Anderson (SZ) Snapper 22 3
5 Tori Christiansen (SZ) CATOLENA 21 2
6 Ally Graham (SZ) Durack Jack 20 0.33
6 Bridget Jamieson (SZ) Quest 20 0.33
6 Georgia Anderson (SZ) Rhythm 20 0.33

Junior

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 18

1 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 87 0
2 Marnie Clarke (SZ) Mojo 78 0
3 Maya Jackson (SZ) MISS KIA 77 0
4 Matilda Redding (SZ) Aunty 51 0
5 Mac Knudsen (SZ) TELES IM STYLISH 23 0
6 Lachlan Anderson (SZ) Magnum 22 0

Encouragement

Judge: Mat Durkin | Horses: 33

1 Sandy Stewart (SZ) Clancy 80 0
2 Fiona Davison (SZ) SKYLINE 79 0
2 Rodney McInnerney (SZ) Chanel 79 0
4 Vera Kleinschmidt (SZ) Choppa 77 0
5 Rachel Irwin (SZ) Flirt 72 0
6 Hannah Webster (BZ) Ripple 22 0
6 Kate Ward (SZ) Pepper 22 0
6 Mitchell Lansdowne (CZ) 9 9 22 0