2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mostly Hills (CZ) 13/07/2018

Maiden

Judge: Lindy Thomson | Horses: 116

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 175 12
2 Hayden Zahl (CZ) Reminisce 170 10.5
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) SASSY CATT 170 10.5
4 Peter ONeill (CZ) Cinder Oak 169 9
5 Jay Pearce (SZ) DADDY'S FLING 166 7.5
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) LYRA PARK MILDELTADIME 166 7.5

Maiden

Judge: Jay Pearce | Horses: 119

1 Peter ONeill (CZ) Flutter 176 12
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) RODANN MISDEMEANOR 174 11
3 Laura Armstrong (CZ) Angelina 172 9.5
3 Sean Dillon (WZ) ORIGINAL SIN 172 9.5
5 Aaron Stranks (CZ) Ruby 171 8
6 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Renata 170 3.5
6 Jolee Dunne (CZ) One Roan Roy 170 3.5

Novice

Judge: Peter Black | Horses: 168

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) HAWKEYE 264 27
2 William Goetsch (NZ) DESTINYS MISTLETOE 199 0
3 Ken Bright (BZ) STEWARTS IVY 175 22
4 John Bradshaw (CZ) Tiara 174 18
5 Jason Collins (CZ) 49er Corona 172 15
6 Casey Bridgeman (WZ) Dee Dee 171 12
6 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) MERLIN 171 12
8 John Mitchell (NSWZ) OASIS MISS HEART ACRE 170 4.5
8 Pete Comiskey (CZ) RODANN MISDEMEANOR 170 4.5

Novice

Judge: Morgan Marks | Horses: 179

1 Aaron Stranks (CZ) Ruby 179 28
2 Dan Black (WZ) MAZDA 177 0
3 Kerry Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 176 21
3 Matthew Moffat (CZ) SCHAPELLE (BLUE SPOON) 176 21
5 Peter Hill (SZ) SECRET OAK 173 16
6 Lee Challacombe (CZ) Foxtrot 170 14
7 Kristin Pearce (SZ) SPOOK 168 12
8 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) GUNPOWDER 165 5
8 Nikki Marshall (CZ) MOORE SASS 165 5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 241

1 Peter ONeill (CZ) ROY 348 45
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 345 43
3 Kelly Zahl (CZ) Bridie 261 40
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DUCK N DOWN 257 36
5 Jason McLaughlin (CZ) Flight 254 31
6 Mat Durkin (SZ) FANCY MAN 253 25
7 Trent Challacombe (CZ) LENAS SONITA 250 23
8 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Archdale Convoy 249 21
C/O Trent Challacombe (CZ) LENAS SONITA 24 45

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Les Stewart | Horses: 57

1 Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 174 26
2 Matthew Moffat (CZ) ONE MOORE CURRY 164 24
3 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 112 21
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DUCK N DOWN 111 17
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 88 6
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONDALILLY 88 6
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 88 6
C/O Trent Challacombe (CZ) LENAS SONITA 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 71

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) CRUZIN ONE TIME 89 8
2 Louise Comiskey (CZ) LD ZAHARAH 88 7
3 Emmerson Cant (CZ) INDIGO 87 5
3 Laura Armstrong (CZ) Angelina 87 5
3 Stephanie ONeill (CZ) HAT TRICK 87 5
6 Aimee Jamieson (NSWZ) SPOOK 86 1
6 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Mister Tee 86 0
6 Jody Challacombe (CZ) Kneipps Ransom 86 1

Juvenile

Judge: Warren Thompson | Horses: 24

1 Rylee Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 89 6
2 Dimity Marks (CZ) HAWKEYE 88 5
3 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Alpine Jean 87 4
4 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Mister Tee 82 2.5
4 Jaiden Hill (SZ) DUSTY 82 2.5
6 Lexie Spannagle (CZ) HOLLY 79 0

Junior

Judge: Warren Thompson | Horses: 15

1 Jack Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 89 0
2 Tom Graham (SZ) BENI 71 0
3 Kash Turner (CZ) Miss Lena 63 0
4 Kaylee Ohl (CZ) Smokin River 61 0
4 Tia Dillon (WZ) FORTYNINER WHYME 61 0
6 Ella Masters (WZ) Jet Star 40 0

Mini

Judge: Warren Thompson | Horses: 12

1 Rose Habermann (CZ) Baby 41 0
2 Cobi Hawkins (CZ) Snotty 40 0
2 Lilly Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 40 0
4 Max Webster (SZ) Glen 38 0
4 Peter Comiskey (CZ) REBEL MAMA 38 0
6 Kacee Dillon (WZ) PEPPENELA 34 0

Futurity

Judge: Nikki Marshall | Horses: 33

1 John Bradshaw (CZ) Dazzling Acres 88 0
2 Warren Thompson (CZ) Miss Artist 87 0
3 Louise Comiskey (CZ) Savvy Dancin Catt 85 0
4 Cody ONeill (CZ) Ramona 84 0
4 Jay Pearce (SZ) Crawford 84 0
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) HOT SOCKS 84 0